André Gide

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 28

Birth Name

André Paul Guillaume Gide

Born

Monday, 22 November 1869

Died

Monday, 19 February 1951

Actor Filmography

With André Gide Himself 1952
Paris mil neuf cent Himself (archive footage) 1948
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

With André Gide Himself 1952
Paris mil neuf cent Himself (archive footage) 1948

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙