Andrew Francis

Actor · Producer · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 67
Andrew Michael Scott Francis is a Canadian actor and voice actor, from Vancouver, British Columbia. He has appeared in many television shows and films including My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic, Lamb Chop's Play Along, Hero 108, Sushi Pack, Poltergeist: The Legacy, Dark Angel, Twilight Zone, The L Word, Smallville, Kyle XY and Chesapeake Shores. read more

Andrew Michael Scott Francis is a Canadian actor and voice actor, from Vancouver, British Columbia. He has appeared in many television shows and films including My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic, Lamb Chop's Play Along, Hero 108, Sushi Pack, Poltergeist: The Legacy, Dark Angel, Twilight Zone, The L Word, Smallville, Kyle XY and Chesapeake Shores. He has also appeared in theatrical releases such as Knockaround Guys, Agent Cody Banks, Final Destination 3, and The Invisible.

Birth Name

Andrew Michael Scott Francis

Born

Monday, 27 May 1985

Actor Filmography

A Christmas Miracle for Daisy Eric Neuman 2021
The Unforgivable Corey 2021
Johnny Test's Ultimate Meatloaf Quest 2021
Johnny Test Gil, Gil / Scientist #2 2021
Rock Dog 2: Rock Around the Park Germur (voice) / Germur 2021
Christmas She Wrote Steven / Stephen Cali 2020
My Little Pony: Pony Life Surfs Up, Shining Armor / Surfs Up / Audience Pony 2020
Coach Me If You Can Erico 2020
The Age of Adulting Seth 2018
Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa Oliver 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

A Christmas Miracle for Daisy Eric Neuman 2021
The Unforgivable Corey 2021
Johnny Test's Ultimate Meatloaf Quest 2021
Johnny Test Gil, Gil / Scientist #2 2021
Rock Dog 2: Rock Around the Park Germur (voice) / Germur 2021
Christmas She Wrote Steven / Stephen Cali 2020
My Little Pony: Pony Life Surfs Up, Shining Armor / Surfs Up / Audience Pony 2020
Coach Me If You Can Erico 2020
The Age of Adulting Seth 2018
Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa Oliver 2018
My Little Pony: Best Gift Ever Shining Armor 2018
Prodigals Eliot 2018
Littlest Pet Shop: A World of Our Own Dawson Daneskit, Scrapper #2, German Shepherd, Checkers Pengo / German Shepherd, Checkers Pengo / Twocans / Dawson Daneskit / Lizzie Snowpots, Checkers Pengo, Dawson Daneskit / Goldfish, Dawson Daneskit / Scrapper #2, Dawson Daneskit / Web MacWestie 2018
Z-O-M-B-I-E-S Dancer 2018
Coming Home for Christmas Kip Marley / Kip 2017
Engaging Father Christmas Josh 2017
Dinotrux Supercharged Ty Rux 2017
Loudermilk Kevin 2017
Marvel Super Hero Adventures Hobgoblin 2017
Max Steel: Turbo Warriors (voice) 2017
A Bundle of Trouble: An Aurora Teagarden Mystery Rory Brown 2017
Max Steel: Turbo Charged Maxwell McGrath 2017
Beyblade Burst Xander Shakadera 2016
Slugterra: Into the Shadows Kord / Shadow Clan Leader / Mongo / Townsperson #1 2016
Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu - Day of the Departed Morro (voice) / Morro 2016
Max Steel Team Turbo: Fusion Tek Max Magrath (voice) / Max Magrath 2016
No Tomorrow Wes Hofley 2016
Chesapeake Shores Connor O'Brien 2016
Twist of Fate Tom 2016
Ms. Matched Alex 2016
The Deep Alpheus 2016
Deeper: The Retribution of Beth Steve Colter / Steve 2015
Supernoobs The Incredibly Amazing Man 2015
'Tis the Season for Love Barry / Barry McCormick 2015
My Little Pony: Equestria Girls - Friendship Games Shining Armor (voice) / Shining Armor 2015
Dinotrux Ty Rux (voice), Horn (voice) / Horn, Otto #3 (voice) / Otto #3, Otto #5 (voice) / Otto #5, Stegarbasaur #4 (voice) / Stegarbasaur #4 2015
Lego Star Wars: Droid Tales Bail Organa (voice) 2015
iZombie FG Soldier #2 2015
Slugterra: Eastern Caverns Kord / Shadow Clan Leader / Generic Goon 2015
Slugterra: Slug Fu Showdown Kord Zane / Henchman 1 2015
Christmas Icetastrophe Scott Crooge 2014
Mr. Miracle Erich 2014
World Trigger Yuichi Jin 2014
Barbie and the Secret Door Prince Kieran 2014
Slugterra: Return of the Elementals Kord Zane / Shadow Clan Leader 2014
Slugterra: Ghoul from Beyond Kord Zane 2014
The 100 Boy in Mask 2014
A Ring by Spring Josh 2014
Primary Mitchell 2014
Sabrina: Secrets of a Teenage Witch Ambrose, Ambrose / Lasgard, Ambrose / Langard / Book, Ambrose / Movie Usher, Ambrose / Rock Monster, Harry Evans, Lasgard / Rock Monster 2013
SHReD: The Story of Asher Bradshaw Voice Over Artist / Emcee 2013
Ultimate Wolverine vs. Hulk Panchem Lama / Forge / James, Forge / James / Panchem Lama 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Cedar Cove Derek 2013
Lego Star Wars: The Yoda Chronicles Bail Organa, Cad Bane, Commander Cody / Bail Organa, Commander Cody 2013
Max Steel Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Toxzon / Fishy / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Air Elementor / Fire Elementor, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Fire Elementor / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Fire Elementor / Air Elementor / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Fire Elementor / Air Elementor / Toxzon / Fishy / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Air Elementor / Fire Elementor / Maxwell 'Max' McGrathl / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Fire Elementor, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Torbolt / Fire Elementor / Air Elementor, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Torbolt / Mega Fire Elementor / Mega Air Elementor, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Air Elementor, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Dr. Tytus Octavius Xander / Fishy / Toxzon / Maxwell 'Max' McGrath (voice), Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Toxzon / Fishy / Plaztek, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Toxzon / Fishy, Maxwell 'Max' McGrath / Toxzon 2000
Tom Dick & Harriet Dick Varnett 2013
Slugterra Kord, Kord / Mongo, Kord / Fire, Kord / Shadow Clan Leader / Mongo, Kord / Shadow Clan Leader / Townperson #1, Kord / Shadow Clan Leader, Kord / Shockwire, Kord / Technician #2, Kord / Thug, Kord / Guard 2, Kord / Henchmen, Kord / Paranoid Plaintiff, Kord / Pirate 2, Kord / Shado / Clan Guardian, Kord / Shadow Clan Guardian, Kord / Shadow Clan Leader / Darkbane, Kord / Announcer, Kord / Courier, Kord / Customer, Kord / Darkbane, Kord / Ex-Con, Kord / Factory Worker 2012
Trading Christmas Jason 2011
TOME: Terrain of Magical Expertise The Virus 2011
Voltron Force Lance 2011
Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu Morro, Shadow, Shade / Warrior, Shade, Lloyd Older, Morro (voice), Morro / Fire Breather, Morro / Ghost Henchman, Morro / Ship Captain 2011
Barbie in a Mermaid Tale 2 Cichlid (voice) / Stargazer / Stargazer Leader / Cichlid 2011
Frankie & Alice Cop #2 2010
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic Shining Armor (voice), Shining Armor, Shining Armor (voice) / Shining Armor, Shining Armor (voice) / Train Conductor, Crystal Arrow / Shining Armor / Shining Armor (voice), Royal Guard #3 / Royal Guard / Shining Armor (voice) / Train Conductor, Royal Guards / Night Knight / Shining Armor / Shining Armor (voice), Shining Armor / Crystal Pony 3, Shining Armor / Guard 2, Shining Armor / Lucky Clover, Shining Armor / Night Light, Shining Armor / Shining Armor (voice) / Crystal Pony 1, Shining Armor / Shining Armor (voice) / Train Conductor 2010
Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer Lasse Aeon 2010
Bond of Silence Keith Moore 2010
Black Lagoon: Roberta's Blood Trail Wright, Hidalgo 2010
Seven Deadly Sins Travis Knight 2010
Hero: 108 Lin Chung (voice), Lin Chung 2010
Sight Unseen Henry Baker 2009
Geronimo Stilton Mouse Raterberg 2009
Dinosaur Train Patrick Pachycephalosaurus (voice) 2009
Stranger with My Face Jeff Rankin 2009
Phantom Racer Owen 2009
The Christmas Clause Unconvincing Elf 2008
The Nutty Professor Brad / Tad / Brad/Tad 2008
Iron Man: Armored Adventures Clint Barton / Hawkeye, Clint Barton / Hawkeye / SHIELD Agent, Hawkeye / Clint Barton, Rick Jones 2008
Flashpoint Allan Thompson 2008
Tin Man Jeb 2007
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 Lasse Aeon, Lasse Aeon / Controller 2007
Devil's Diary Andy 2007
Sushi Pack Ikura (voice), Ikura Maki 2007
Tell Me No Lies Glenn 2007
The Invisible Dean 2007
Blood Ties Alexander 2007
Barbie Fairytopia: Magic of the Rainbow Linden (voice) / Linden 2007
Polly World Rick 2006
Totally Awesome Zeke 2006
Death Note To-Oh University Student 2006
Fantastic Four: World's Greatest Heroes Ulysses Klaw / Klaw 2006
The Girl Who Leapt Through Time Chiaki Mamiya 2006
Psych Dickie 2006
Barbie Diaries Todd 2006
The Story of Saiunkoku Seiran Si 2006
Nana Takumi Ichinose (voice) 2006
.hack//Roots Haseo 2006
Gintama Tatsuma Sakamoto (voice: English version) 2006
Final Destination 3 Payton 2006
Kyle XY Jeff Preston 2006
My Gym Partner's a Monkey Windsor Gorilla 2005
Supernatural Brody / Rick Craig, Lee 2005
Elemental gelade Greyarts 2005
Hot Wheels: AcceleRacers - Ignition Vert Wheeler 2005
Johnny Test Gil, Gil / Alien Teen, Gil / Coffee Lover 239, Gil / Colonial Gentleman, Gil / Health Inspector 2005
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man Reporter / Detective / Armed Suit Soldier #1 2005
Dragon Booster Phistus 2004
Life as We Know It Chuck Dimeo 2004
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2 Ken (Age 16) 2004
The L Word Howie Fairbanks 2004
The Goodbye Girl Young Man Outside Club 2004
D.C. Sniper: 23 Days of Fear Jeffrey Duncan 2003
Bionicle: Mask of Light Jaller (voice) / Jaller 2003
Human Crossing Yoshihara 2003
Agent Cody Banks Fenster Droog 2003
Polly Pocket Rick (voice) 2003
Mobile Suit Gundam SEED Muruta Azrael 2002
Groove Squad Zeke 2002
The Twilight Zone Brian 2002
Transformers: Armada Billy 2002
Jeremiah Young Markus 2002
A Christmas Adventure ...From a Book Called Wisely's Tales Nick 2001
Alienators: Evolution Continues Wayne Green 2001
Knockaround Guys Matty at 13 2001
Ultimate Book of Spells (voice) 2001
The Cramp Twins Brick, Calvin Phelps / Judith Phelps, Judith Phelps / Calvin Phelps, Tourist Boy / Calvin / Judith 2001
Smallville William Taylor 2001
Project ARMS Keith Green (voice) 2001
The SoulTaker Thug, Young Shiro 2001
Evolution: The Animated Movie (voice) 2001
X-Men: Evolution Iceman / Robert 'Bobby' Drake, Iceman / Bobby Drake 2000
Inuyasha Hiten, Rengokuki, Princess Tsuyu's Lord 2000
Dark Angel Male X6 2000
Escaflowne: The Movie Dilandau Albatou 2000
Epicenter Brad 2000
The Spring Dylan McLean 2000
Rainbow Fish Blue Fish, Blue 2000
NASCAR Racers Miles McCutchen 1999
Cybersix Julian 1999
Sabrina, the Animated Series (voice) 1999
Monster Farm Genki (voice) 1999
So Weird Russell 1999
Monkey Magic Prince Nata 1998
RoboCop: Alpha Commando (voice) 1998
Brain Powerd Nakki Guys (voice) 1998
Extreme Dinosaurs Dylan (voice), Dylan / Dylan (voice) 1997
Dead Man's Gun Boy 1997
Breaking the Surface: The Greg Louganis Story Bully Boy #1 1997
Millennium Frank's Brother 1996
Dragon Ball Z Dende, Dende (voice) 1996
Adventures from the Book of Virtues Zach Nichols 1996
Poltergeist: The Legacy Tony 1996
The Vision of Escaflowne Dilandau Albatou, Young Van, Dilandau Albatou / Gatti, Dilandau Albatou / Various, Dilandau Albatou / Young Van 1996
The New Adventures of Madeline (voice) 1995
Key: The Metal Idol Toshihiko 1994
Grange Hill Mr. Phillips 1978

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙