Andrew Lin

Actor · Producer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 50

Birth Name

Kai Lien

Born

Thursday, 07 August 1969

Actor Filmography

The Rescue 2020
Really? Criminal boss 2018
The House That Never Dies: Reawakening Brainman Lu 2017
Across the Ocean to See You Fei Yi 2017
Xuan Zang King of Karakhajo Ju Wentai / King of Gao Chang 2016
Inside or Outside Chen Chaoyi 2016
To the Fore Team Radiant coach 2015
War on a String (as Andrew Lien) 2015
The Man With The Iron Fists 2 Gemini Male 2015
Ameera John Wu 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Rescue 2020
Really? Criminal boss 2018
The House That Never Dies: Reawakening Brainman Lu 2017
Across the Ocean to See You Fei Yi 2017
Xuan Zang King of Karakhajo Ju Wentai / King of Gao Chang 2016
Inside or Outside Chen Chaoyi 2016
To the Fore Team Radiant coach 2015
War on a String (as Andrew Lien) 2015
The Man With The Iron Fists 2 Gemini Male 2015
Ameera John Wu 2014
The Man With The Iron Fists Gemini Male 2012
A Beautiful Life 2011
Triple Tap Billy Tsui/Warren Tsui 2010
Laura's Star and the Mysterious Dragon Nian Rezeptionistin 2009
The Coffin Jack 2008
Chaos Cheung Tai Hoi 2008
Rob-B-Hood Calvin 2006
The Heavenly Kings Andrew Lin 2006
McDull, the Alumni (as Hoi Lin) 2006
New Police Story Hoi, Wing's team member 2004
Infernal Affairs II Chung, Ngai's Brother (as Andrew Lien) 2003
Naked Weapon Ryuichi 2002
Yuen mei ching yan Mr Lin 2001
2000 AD Kelvin Woo 2000
Yeung gwong ging chaat Terrorist leader 1999
Another Meltdown Keizo Mishima 1998

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙