Andrew Lincoln

IVA Star Rating : 69
Andrew James Clutterbuck, better known by his stage name Andrew Lincoln, is an English actor. His first major role was as the character Egg in the BBC drama This Life (1996–1997). Lincoln later portrayed Simon Casey in the Channel 4 sitcom Teachers (2001–2003) and Mark in the Christmas-themed romantic comedy film Love Actually (2003).

Discover

Andrew James Clutterbuck, better known by his stage name Andrew Lincoln, is an English actor. His first major role was as the character Egg in the BBC drama This Life (1996–1997). Lincoln later portrayed Simon Casey in the Channel 4 sitcom Teachers (2001–2003) and Mark in the Christmas-themed romantic comedy film Love Actually (2003).

Birth Name

Andrew Clutterbuck

Born

Friday, 14 September 1973

Links

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙