Andrews Engelmann

Actor · Writer
27

Birth Name

Andrei Engelman

Born

Saturday, 23 March 1901

Died

Tuesday, 25 February 1992

Actor Filmography

Herzen im Sturm Tonger 1951
Skandal in der Botschaft Der Botschafter 1950
Mystère à Shanghai Zetskaïa 1950
The Secret of Mayerling Le tueur (as Andrew Engelman) 1949
Der Verteidiger hat das Wort Chauffeur 1944
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Fürst Potemkin 1943
G.P.U. Nikolai Bokscha 1942
Homecoming Kinobesitzer 1941
Carl Peters Capt. Mathew 1941
Kora Terry 1940
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Herzen im Sturm Tonger 1951
Skandal in der Botschaft Der Botschafter 1950
Mystère à Shanghai Zetskaïa 1950
The Secret of Mayerling Le tueur (as Andrew Engelman) 1949
Der Verteidiger hat das Wort Chauffeur 1944
The Adventures of Baron Munchausen Fürst Potemkin 1943
G.P.U. Nikolai Bokscha 1942
Homecoming Kinobesitzer 1941
Carl Peters Capt. Mathew 1941
Kora Terry 1940
Die letzte Runde 1940
Wasser für Canitoga Ruski 1939
Verklungene Melodie Casiez 1938
The Pearls of the Crown James - le voleur (as Engelman) 1937
Prison Breaker Stiegelman 1936
The Crouching Beast Prince Dmitri 1936
Stormy Weather Count Polotsky 1935
Flüchtlinge The Russian Commissar (as Andrew Engelmann) 1933
Love in Morocco Si Amarok 1933
Two Worlds Lieutenant (British Version) 1930
Wolves Pfeiffer 1930
Diary of a Lost Girl The director of the establishment 1929
City of Play Col. von Lessing 1929
Cagliostro - Liebe und Leben eines großen Abenteurers 1929
Moulin Rouge Chauffeur 1928
El negro que tenía el alma blanca 1927
Le vertige Petroff 1926
Mare Nostrum Submarine Commander (as André von Engelman) 1926
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙