Angela Goodwin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Angela Bucci

Born

Saturday, 01 August 1925

Died

Friday, 25 March 2016

Actress Filmography

Carlo e Clara Clara 2013
Another Woman's Face Propietaria negozio animali impagliati 2013
Hayfever Signora 2010
Afraid of the Dark (Bruises) Anna's Grandmother 2010
The Hideout Mother Superior 2007
The Consequences of Love Isabella 2004
Ginostra Mother Superior 2003
L'uomo in più Madre di Tony / Franca 2001
Teeth Ciuta 2000
Tracce di vita amorosa Wife of Giorgio 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Carlo e Clara Clara 2013
Another Woman's Face Propietaria negozio animali impagliati 2013
Hayfever Signora 2010
Afraid of the Dark (Bruises) Anna's Grandmother 2010
The Hideout Mother Superior 2007
The Consequences of Love Isabella 2004
Ginostra Mother Superior 2003
L'uomo in più Madre di Tony / Franca 2001
Teeth Ciuta 2000
Tracce di vita amorosa Wife of Giorgio 1990
Alberto Express La mère 1990
Mother Love Betsy Lazerhorn 1989
Julia and Julia Paolo's Mother 1987
Woman of Wonders Maga Terenzi 1985
Claretta Petacci Luisa 1984
Sing Sing Lady Marian (first story) 1983
All My Friends Part 2 Nora Perozzi 1982
The Garden of Eden Michele's Mother 1980
Il prato Giovannis mother 1979
Goodbye & Amen The Ambassador's Wife 1978
The Passengers 1977
The Cassandra Crossing Nun 1976
My Friends Nora Perozzi 1975
Autopsy Danielle 1975
La cosa buffa The Landlady 1972
Defeat of the Mafia Vice Consul 1970
Come Have Coffee with Us Fortunata 1970
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙