Anke Engelke

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56
Anke Christina Fischer is a Canadian-German comedian, actress and voice-over actress born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Anke Christina Fischer is a Canadian-German comedian, actress and voice-over actress born in Montreal, Quebec, Canada.

Birth Name

Anke Christina Engelke

Born

Tuesday, 21 December 1965

Actress Filmography

LOL: Last One Laughing Germany Self - Comedian 2021
Deutschland 89 Barbara Dietrich 2020
The Last Word Karla Fazius 2020
Rate Your Date Angie 2019
Deutschland 86 Barbara Dietrich 2018
The Most Beautiful Girl in the World Cyrils Mutter Anja / Anja 2018
Late Night Berlin Self 2018
Südstadt Anne Lehmann 2018
Nur ein Tag Zweite Eintagsfliege 2017
Happy Burnout Alexandra 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

LOL: Last One Laughing Germany Self - Comedian 2021
Deutschland 89 Barbara Dietrich 2020
The Last Word Karla Fazius 2020
Rate Your Date Angie 2019
Deutschland 86 Barbara Dietrich 2018
The Most Beautiful Girl in the World Cyrils Mutter Anja / Anja 2018
Late Night Berlin Self 2018
Südstadt Anne Lehmann 2018
Nur ein Tag Zweite Eintagsfliege 2017
Happy Burnout Alexandra 2017
Wellness für Paare Therese Pönsgen 2016
Einmal Hallig und zurück Fanny Reitmeyer 2015
Doktor Proktors tidsbadekar Rezeptionistin / Chefin des Patentamtes 2015
Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails Hetty Cuminseed / Hedwig Kümmelsaft 2015
Frau Müller muss weg! Jessica Höfel 2015
The Pasta Detectives Eisverkäuferin 2014
Doktor Proktors prompepulver Chefin des Patentamtes / Leder for Patentstyret 2014
Pinocchio Holzgrille Coco (voice) 2013
Neo Magazin Self 2013
Circus Halligalli Herself 2013
Freche Mädchen 2 Milas Mutter / Mila's Mother 2010
Unser Star für Oslo Herself - Judge 2010
Lippels Traum Böse Tante / Frau Jakob 2009
Freche Mädchen Milas Mutter / Mila's Mother 2008
Impy's Wonderland Wutz (voice) / Wutz 2008
Fröhliche Weihnachten Anneliese 2007
Schmidt & Pocher Herself 2007
Complete Idiot Chefin / Eule 2007
The Trip to Panama Fisch 2006
Impy's Island Wutz (voice) / Wutz 2006
The Little Polar Bear 2: The Mysterious Island Iguanita / Frieda / Iguanita (voice) 2005
Pastewka Anke Engelke, Self 2005
About the Looking for and the Finding of Love Helena Stokowski 2005
Der Wixxer Doris Dubinsky 2004
Germanikus Frau Senator 2004
Dittsche - Das wirklich wahre Leben Self 2004
Kommissarin Lucas Rike, Rieke 2003
Clueless Genius Herself 2003
Operation Dance Sensation Veronica Rell 2003
Ladykracher Various Roles, Herself 2002
The Little Polar Bear Mutter Eisbär (voice) / Mutter Eisbär 2001
Manitou's Shoe Mutter (extended edition) 2001
Bundle of Joy Christine 2000
TV Total Herself 1999
Zimmer frei! Self 1996
Die Harald Schmidt Show Herself 1995
...und im Keller gärt es 1995
Wetten, dass..? Anneliese (archive footage), Herself 1981
NDR Talk Show Herself 1979
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙