Ann Staunton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Virginia Ann Koerlin

Born

Saturday, 20 March 1920

Died

Saturday, 07 May 1994

Actress Filmography

Beautiful People Mrs. Ding Dong / Shrink 1971
Mirage Passenger 1965
The Loner Esther Sullivan 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Woman at Party, Woman on Train 1964
The Rogues Woman 1964
The Eleventh Hour Linda 1962
Cain's Hundred Mrs. Jackson 1961
One Step Beyond Betty Hennessey 1959
Born Reckless Eve Tuttle 1958
Lawman Mrs. Hines 1958
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Beautiful People Mrs. Ding Dong / Shrink 1971
Mirage Passenger 1965
The Loner Esther Sullivan 1965
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Woman at Party, Woman on Train 1964
The Rogues Woman 1964
The Eleventh Hour Linda 1962
Cain's Hundred Mrs. Jackson 1961
One Step Beyond Betty Hennessey 1959
Born Reckless Eve Tuttle 1958
Lawman Mrs. Hines 1958
The Walter Winchell File Drunk 1957
Perry Mason Woman at Airport, Woman 1957
Wagon Train Mary Mason, Woman 1957
The Vampire Marion Wilkins 1957
Leave It to Beaver Mildred Yeager 1957
State Trooper Mary Howard 1956
Crusader Myra Fanning 1955
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Woman 1955
Brave Eagle Kate 1955
Navy Log Mrs. Malchman 1955
The Millionaire Field Worker 1955
Medic Mrs. Fallgren 1954
The Neanderthal Man State Trooper Dispatcher 1953
We're Not Married! Wife 1952
Racket Squad Cashier 1951
The Colgate Comedy Hour Cornelia 1950
The Snake Pit Nurse 1948
Hollow Triumph Blonde 1948
The Fuller Brush Man Trist's Maid 1948
Daisy Kenyon Secretary 1947
Miracle On 34th Street Mrs. Mara 1947
Heartaches Mrs. Anne Connelly 1947
Philo Vance Returns Helen Varney Blendon 1947
The Killers Stella 1946
Prisoner of Japan Edie 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙