Anna Maxwell Martin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 63
Anna Maxwell Martin, sometimes credited as Anna Maxwell-Martin, is an English actress.

Anna Maxwell Martin, sometimes credited as Anna Maxwell-Martin, is an English actress.

Birth Name

Anna Charlotte Martin

Born

Tuesday, 10 May 1977

Actress Filmography

Say Your Prayers DCI Brough 2020
The Duke Ms. Gowling 2020
Code 404 Kelly Major 2020
The Personal History of David Copperfield Mrs Strong 2020
The Chefs' Brigade Self - Narrator 2019
Good Omens Beelzebub 2019
Chubby Funny Sally 2017
Urban Myths Agatha Christie 2017
Motherland Julia 2016
Tracey Ullman's Show Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Say Your Prayers DCI Brough 2020
The Duke Ms. Gowling 2020
Code 404 Kelly Major 2020
The Personal History of David Copperfield Mrs Strong 2020
The Chefs' Brigade Self - Narrator 2019
Good Omens Beelzebub 2019
Chubby Funny Sally 2017
Urban Myths Agatha Christie 2017
Motherland Julia 2016
Tracey Ullman's Show Self 2016
And Then There Were None Ethel Rogers 2015
The Frankenstein Chronicles Mary Shelley 2015
Midwinter of the Spirit Merrily Watkins 2015
King Lear Regan 2014
The Life of Rock with Brian Pern Jess Hunt 2014
Death Comes to Pemberley Elizabeth Darcy 2013
Fifty Years on Stage 2013
Philomena Jane 2013
Alan Partridge Janet Whitehead 2013
The Bletchley Circle Susan 2012
Line of Duty DCS Patricia Carmichael 2012
The Night Watch Kay Langrish 2011
South Riding Sarah Burton 2011
Accused Tina Dakin 2010
On Expenses Heather Brooke 2010
Moonshot Janet Armstrong 2009
Freefall Mandy 2009
Free Agents Sophie (as Anna Maxwell-Martin) 2009
Poppy Shakespeare N 2008
White Girl Debbie 2008
Becoming Jane Cassandra Austen 2007
I Really Hate My Job Madonna 2007
The Wind in the Willows Gaoler's Daughter 2006
Bleak House Esther Summerson 2005
Doctor Who Suki Macrae Cantrell 2005
North & South Bessy Higgins 2004
Enduring Love Penny 2004
Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two Self - Friday Panel 2004
Strictly Come Dancing Self - Terms and Conditions 2004
CBeebies Bedtime Story Herself - Storyteller 2004
Midsomer Murders Arabella Heywood 1997
Masterpiece Classic Elizabeth Darcy 1971
Panorama Self - Narrator (voice) 1953
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙