Annabeth Gish

31
Annabeth Gish is an American actress. She has played roles in films Shag, Hiding Out, Mystic Pizza, SLC Punk!, The Last Supper and Double Jeopardy. On television, she played Special Agent Monica Reyes on The X-Files, Elizabeth Bartlet Westin on The West Wing, Diane Gould on Halt and Catch Fire, Eileen Caffee on Brotherhood, Charlotte Millwright on... read more

Annabeth Gish is an American actress. She has played roles in films Shag, Hiding Out, Mystic Pizza, SLC Punk!, The Last Supper and Double Jeopardy. On television, she played Special Agent Monica Reyes on The X-Files, Elizabeth Bartlet Westin on The West Wing, Diane Gould on Halt and Catch Fire, Eileen Caffee on Brotherhood, Charlotte Millwright on The Bridge and Sheriff Althea Jarry on the final season of Sons of Anarchy.

Birth Name

Anne Elizabeth Gish

Born

Saturday, 13 March 1971

Actress Filmography

Midnight Mass 2021
The Warrant Bonnie Breaker 2020
Quiet In My Town Claudia 2020
Nightmare Cinema Charity 2019
Rim of the World Grace 2019
Charlie Says Virginia Carlson 2019
The Haunting of Hill House Mrs. Dudley 2018
A Father's Nightmare Maddie Stewart 2018
All Summers End Mrs. Turner 2018
Term Life Lucy 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Midnight Mass 2021
The Warrant Bonnie Breaker 2020
Quiet In My Town Claudia 2020
Nightmare Cinema Charity 2019
Rim of the World Grace 2019
Charlie Says Virginia Carlson 2019
The Haunting of Hill House Mrs. Dudley 2018
A Father's Nightmare Maddie Stewart 2018
All Summers End Mrs. Turner 2018
Term Life Lucy 2016
Before I Wake Natalie 2016
Flaked Alicia Wiener 2016
Code Black Geraldine Lithwick 2015
Halt and Catch Fire Diane Gould 2014
@midnight Herself 2013
Betrayal Violet 2013
WWE: Triple H - Thy Kingdom Come Herself 2013
The Bridge Charlotte Millwright 2013
Home Run Showdown Michelle 2012
Scandal Lillian Forrester 2012
Bag of Bones Jo Noonan 2011
Once Upon a Time Anita Lucas 2011
Texas Killing Fields Gwen Heigh 2011
Against the Wall Chief Julie Carmen 2011
Commerce Beth 2011
Rizzoli & Isles Alice Sands 2010
Pretty Little Liars Dr. Anne Sullivan 2010
At Risk Det. Delma Sykes 2010
Parenthood Melody York 2010
FlashForward Lita 2009
Parks and Recreation Stephanie Wyatt 2009
Lie to Me Ilene Clark 2009
An American Girl: Chrissa Stands Strong Meg Maxwell 2009
Sons of Anarchy Lieutenant Althea Jarry 2008
The Cleaner Barbara Hoffler 2008
Candles On Bay Street Lydia 2006
Brotherhood Eileen Caffee 2006
Desperation Mary Jackson 2006
The Celestine Prophecy Julia 2006
Square Off Herself 2006
Criminal Minds Rebecca Hodges 2005
Detective Cynthia Ernst 2005
Fashion News Live Herself 2004
CSI: Miami Wendy Decker 2002
Buying The Cow Nicole 2002
A Death in the Family Mary Follet 2002
Race To Space Dr. Donni McGuinness 2001
Pursuit Of Happiness Marissa 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Laura Gabriel 2000
Double Jeopardy Angie 1999
The West Wing Elizabeth Bartlet Westin 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Carolyn Rivers 1999
Sealed with a Kiss Robbie 1999
God's New Plan Claire Hutton 1999
Different Hope Goodell 1999
SLC Punk! Trish 1998
To Live Again Karen Holmes 1998
Steel Susan Sparks 1997
True Women Euphemia Ashby (adult) 1997
Don't Look Back Michelle 1996
Beautiful Girls Tracy Stover 1996
Courthouse Lenore Laderman 1995
The Last Supper Paulie 1995
Scarlett Anne Hampton, Butler 1994
Chicago Hope Amy Peletier 1994
The X-Files Monica Reyes 1993
Coupe De Ville Tammy 1990
Shag Pudge 1989
Mystic Pizza Kat 1988
Hiding Out Ryan Campbell 1987
Desert Bloom Rose Chismore 1986
The Magical World of Disney Jessie 1954
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙