Anne Consigny

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Anne Consigny is a French actress who has been active since 1981. She received a César Award nomination for Best Actress for her role in the film Not Here to Be Loved (2005). She is also known for her role as Claude in the 2007 drama The Diving Bell and the Butterfly and as Elizabeth in the 2008 film A Christmas Tale, for which she was nominated for... read more

Anne Consigny is a French actress who has been active since 1981. She received a César Award nomination for Best Actress for her role in the film Not Here to Be Loved (2005). She is also known for her role as Claude in the 2007 drama The Diving Bell and the Butterfly and as Elizabeth in the 2008 film A Christmas Tale, for which she was nominated for the César Award for Best Supporting Actress.

Birth Name

Marie Consigny

Born

Saturday, 25 May 1963

Actress Filmography

Permis de construire Cécile 2022
Trigonometry Mathilde 2020
Mother Lea / Léa 2019
After the Crash Mathilde Carville 2019
Hippocrate Muriel Wagner 2018
At Eternity's Gate Teacher 2018
Abdel et la comtesse Fanny 2018
La deuxième étoile Suzy Élisabeth / Suzy 2017
Julian Schnabel: A Private Portrait Self 2017
7 Minutes Madeleine Rochette / M.Me Rochette 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Permis de construire Cécile 2022
Trigonometry Mathilde 2020
Mother Lea / Léa 2019
After the Crash Mathilde Carville 2019
Hippocrate Muriel Wagner 2018
At Eternity's Gate Teacher 2018
Abdel et la comtesse Fanny 2018
La deuxième étoile Suzy Élisabeth / Suzy 2017
Julian Schnabel: A Private Portrait Self 2017
7 Minutes Madeleine Rochette / M.Me Rochette 2016
Elle Anna 2016
History's Future Caroline 2016
3 Hearts La cardiologue 2014
96 heures Françoise Carré 2014
Swim Little Fish Swim Françoise de Castillon 2014
60 Going on 12 Dany 2013
Sous le figuier Nathalie 2013
The Returned Claire Séguret / Claire 2012
What the Day Owes the Night Madeleine 2012
You Ain't Seen Nothin' Yet Anne Consigny / Eurydice #2 2012
De force Procureure Danielle Canetti / La procureure Danielle Canetti 2011
E-Love Paule Zachmann 2011
Tony's Revenge Claire 2011
Rapt Françoise Graff 2009
Wild Grass Suzanne Palet 2009
One for the Road Agnès 2009
Bambou Anne Chevalier / Anna Chevalier 2009
John Rabe Valérie Dupres / Valérie Duprès 2009
La première étoile Suzy 2009
Angel at Sea La mère 2009
Les petits meurtres d'Agatha Christie Blanche Dulac 2009
The Heir Apparent: Largo Winch Hannah 2008
Mesrine: Public Enemy No. 1 L'avocate de Jacques Mesrine / Lawyer of Jacques Mesrine 2008
A Christmas Tale Elizabeth Dédalus - Abel and Junon's oldest child / Elizabeth, their oldest child 2008
The Great Alibi Claire / Claire Collier - la femme de Pierre 2008
Coupable Blanche 2008
Anna M. Marie Zanevsky 2007
The Diving Bell and the Butterfly Claude 2007
Cheating Love Mathilde 2006
Du jour au lendemain Caroline 2006
Je ne suis pas là pour être aimé Françoise 2005
36th Precinct Hélène Klein 2004
The Light Camille 2004
Playing 'In the Company of Men' Therese Jurrieu 2004
Le bison (et sa voisine Dorine) L'avocate 2003
Une famille formidable Éléonore 1992
The Satin Slipper Marie des Sept-Épées 1986
La Chambre des dames Agnès 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙