Annette O'Toole

From "We Go On"
Actor · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 79
Annette O'Toole is an American actress, dancer, and singer-songwriter. She is probably best known for portraying Lisa Bridges in the TV series Nash Bridges, Beverly Marsh in the It miniseries, Lana Lang in Superman III, Elaine, the girlfriend of Nick Nolte's character in 48 Hrs., the leading role, Kathy, in the romantic-comedy Cross My Heart; and... read more

Annette O'Toole is an American actress, dancer, and singer-songwriter. She is probably best known for portraying Lisa Bridges in the TV series Nash Bridges, Beverly Marsh in the It miniseries, Lana Lang in Superman III, Elaine, the girlfriend of Nick Nolte's character in 48 Hrs., the leading role, Kathy, in the romantic-comedy Cross My Heart; and for portraying Martha Kent, the mother of Clark Kent, on the television series Smallville.

Birth Name

Annette Toole

Born

Tuesday, 01 April 1952

Actress Filmography

Blow the Man Down Gail Maguire 2020
Virgin River Hope McCrea 2019
The Incoherents Mrs. Graham 2019
Kidding Louise 2018
A Futile and Stupid Gesture Stephanie Kenney 2018
The Punisher Eliza Schultz 2017
The Good Doctor Caroline Reznik 2017
We Go On Charlotte 2017
Search Party Diana Fontaine 2016
Women Who Kill Lila 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Blow the Man Down Gail Maguire 2020
Virgin River Hope McCrea 2019
The Incoherents Mrs. Graham 2019
Kidding Louise 2018
A Futile and Stupid Gesture Stephanie Kenney 2018
The Punisher Eliza Schultz 2017
The Good Doctor Caroline Reznik 2017
We Go On Charlotte 2017
Search Party Diana Fontaine 2016
Women Who Kill Lila 2016
11.22.63 Edna Price 2016
Food: Fact or Fiction? Self - Actress / Tea Enthusiast 2015
Battle Creek Amelia Zuransky 2015
Halt and Catch Fire Susan Emerson 2014
F to 7th Diane 2013
Beach Pillows Rita Midwood 2013
Dallas 2012
The Finder Elaine Sherman 2012
Overheard with Evan Smith Self 2010
The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards Herself - Audience Member 2010
Falling up Grace O'Shea 2009
Lie to Me Veronica Sloan 2009
Private Practice Janet 2007
My First Time Herself 2006
Look, Up in the Sky! The Amazing Story of Superman Herself 2006
Grey's Anatomy Madeleine Skurski 2005
Knitty Gritty Herself 2004
Pyramid Herself - Celebrity Contestant 2002
Gigantic (A Tale Of Two Johns) Herself (voice) 2002
Smallville Martha Kent, Martha Kent (credit only) 2001
Here On Earth Jo Cavanaugh 2000
The Huntress Dorothy 'Dottie' Thorson 2000
Final Justice Gwen Saticoy 1998
Final Descent Connie Phipps 1997
Keeping the Promise Anne Hallowell 1997
Nash Bridges Lisa Bridges, Lisa Bridges (credit only) 1996
The Man Next Door Annie Hodges 1996
The Christmas Box Keri Evans 1995
Dead by Sunset Cheryl Keeton Cunningham 1995
The Outer Limits Commander Lydia Manning 1995
My Brother's Keeper Joann Bradley 1995
Imaginary Crimes Ginny Rucklehaus 1994
On Hope Hope 1994
Lonesome Dove: The Series Claudia Harrell 1994
Andre Adult Voice of Toni 1994
Love Matters Julie 1993
Boy Meets World Rhiannon Lawrence 1993
Jewels Sarah Thompson Whitfield 1992
White Lie Helen Lester 1991
It Beverly Marsh 1990
A Girl of the Limberlost Kate Comstock 1990
Law & Order Valerie Grace 1990
Dream On Bess Justin 1990
Love At Large Mrs. King 1990
The Kennedys of Massachusetts Rose Fitzgerald Kennedy 1990
Cross My Heart Kathy 1987
Broken Vows Nana Marie 'Nim' Fitzpatrick 1987
Copacabana Lola Lamar 1985
Bridge To Terabithia Miss Edmunds 1985
The Best Legs in Eighth Grade Rachel Blackstone 1984
Superman III Lana Lang 1983
Andy Warhol's TV Herself 1983
48 Hrs. Elaine 1982
Cat People Alice Perrin 1982
Stand by Your Man Tammy Wynette 1981
Foolin' Around Susan 1980
King of the Gypsies Sharon 1978
What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? Kathy Adams Miller 1977
One On One Janet Hays 1977
The Tony Randall Show Melissa 1976
Serpico Heather 1976
The Entertainer Bambi Pasko 1975
S.W.A.T. Rita Bonelli 1975
Smile Doria - Young American Miss 1975
Police Woman Donna Hess 1974
Petrocelli Tina 1974
Dirty Sally George 1974
Barnaby Jones Cas Carter 1973
The Girl Most Likely to... Jenny 1973
Search Terry Bain 1972
The Rookies Bank Teller, Pregnant Woman 1972
The Partridge Family Carol 1970
Dan August Robbie Wagner 1970
Mod Squad Lorrie Coleman 1968
Hawaii Five-O Sue 1968
The F.B.I. Brenda Porter 1965
Jeopardy! Herself - Audience, Herself - Audience (voice) (as Annette), Herself - Audience (archive footage) 1964
The Virginian Lark Walters 1962
My Three Sons Tina 1960
Gunsmoke Edda Sprague 1955
2004 Oscar Best Music, Original Song Nominated
1991 Golden Globe Best Performance by an Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television Nominated
1990 Emmy Outstanding Lead Actress in a Miniseries or a Special Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙