Anthony Averill

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 27

Birth Name

Alexander Martin Averill

Born

Tuesday, 21 February 1911

Died

Saturday, 25 December 1982

Actor Filmography

Argentine Nights Gaucho 1940
Reno Tony 1939
Torture Ship Dirk - Stander's Aide 1939
Secret Service of the Air Hafer / Lead Henchman Hafer 1939
Blackwell's Island Brower 1939
The Phantom Creeps Rankin - Henchman [Chs. 2-12] / Rankin 1939
Heart of the North Constable Whipple 1938
Girls on Probation Tony Rand 1938
Broadway Musketeers Nick, Vince's Henchman / Nick 1938
Campus Cinderella Larry Howard 1938
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Argentine Nights Gaucho 1940
Reno Tony 1939
Torture Ship Dirk - Stander's Aide 1939
Secret Service of the Air Hafer / Lead Henchman Hafer 1939
Blackwell's Island Brower 1939
The Phantom Creeps Rankin - Henchman [Chs. 2-12] / Rankin 1939
Heart of the North Constable Whipple 1938
Girls on Probation Tony Rand 1938
Broadway Musketeers Nick, Vince's Henchman / Nick 1938
Campus Cinderella Larry Howard 1938
Racket Busters Dave Crane 1938
When Were You Born Larry Camp (Aries) / Larry Camp 1938
Mystery House Julian Barre 1938
Torchy Blane in Panama Stan Crafton / Stanley 'Stan' Crafton 1938
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙