Anthony Coldeway

Writer · Director
IVA Star Rating : 33
Anthony W. Coldeway was an American screenwriter who had an extensive career from 1910 through 1954. Although most of his work was on films, he did some writing for television and also was the director of a silent film, entitled Her Great Dilemma, in 1917. He was born in Louisville, Kentucky.

Anthony W. Coldeway was an American screenwriter who had an extensive career from 1910 through 1954. Although most of his work was on films, he did some writing for television and also was the director of a silent film, entitled Her Great Dilemma, in 1917. He was born in Louisville, Kentucky.

Birth Name

Anthony W. Coldewey

Born

Monday, 01 August 1887

Died

Tuesday, 29 January 1963

Director Filmography

1929 Oscar Best Writing, Adaptation Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙