Anthony McPartlin

Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 57
Anthony David "Ant" McPartlin is an English television presenter, TV producer, rapper, singer, comedian and actor. He is best known for working alongside Declan Donnelly as part of the presenting duo Ant & Dec. McPartlin came to prominence, alongside Donnelly, in the children's drama series Byker Grove, with both of the boys establishing successful... read more

Anthony David "Ant" McPartlin is an English television presenter, TV producer, rapper, singer, comedian and actor. He is best known for working alongside Declan Donnelly as part of the presenting duo Ant & Dec. McPartlin came to prominence, alongside Donnelly, in the children's drama series Byker Grove, with both of the boys establishing successful careers as television presenters, in which they are most known for presenting SMTV Live, I'm a Celebrity...Get Me Out of Here! and Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway, and Britain's Got Talent.

Birth Name

Anthony David McPartlin

Born

Tuesday, 18 November 1975

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Ant & Dec's Limitless Win Self - Host 2022
Britain's Got Talent: The Champions Self - Host 2019
Joe Lycett's Got Your Back Self 2019
Jeremy Vine Self 2018
Jamie and Jimmy's Friday Night Feast Self 2014
One Chance Self 2013
The Talent Show Story Self 2012
The Jonathan Ross Show Self - Guest 2011
Alan Carr: Chatty Man Himself 2009
Paris Hilton's British Best Friend Self 2009
Celebrity Juice Self 2008
Britain's Got More Talent Self 2007
Britain's Got Talent Self - Presenter 2007
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self 2007
The One Show Self 2006
Poker Face Self - Host 2006
Alien Autopsy Gary Shoefield 2006
Screenwipe Self 2006
Dancing on Ice Self 2006
The Paul O'Grady Show Himself 2004
The X Factor UK Self 2004
Love Actually Ant 2003
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself (as Ant & Dec) 2003
Engie Benjy Jollop, Jollop / Trucker Troy 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! NOW! Self 2002
I'm a Celebrity, Get Me Out of Here! Self - Presenter, Self - Presenter / Himself - Co-Host, Himself - Co-Host, Self - Host 2002
American Idol Self 2002
Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway Self - Host, Himself - Host / Self - Host, Self, Self - Host / Himself - Host 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Self 2001
Pop Idol Self - Presenter 2001
Friends Like These Self - Host 1999
Loose Women Himself, Self 1999
SM:TV Live Self - Presenter, Presenter, Self - Host 1998
Jonathan Creek Self 1997
Light Lunch Self 1997
The Frank Skinner Show Self 1995
Fist of Fun Self 1995
The Mrs. Merton Show Self 1995
Talking Telephone Numbers (as PJ & Duncan) 1994
Live & Kicking Self 1993
What's Up Doc? Self 1992
Gamesmaster Self 1992
The Word Self 1990
Byker Grove P.J. 1989
You Bet! Self 1988
Surprise! Surprise! Self 1984
Blankety Blank Himself 1979
This Is Your Life Self 1955

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙