Anthony Ramos

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 83

Birth Name

Anthony Ramos Martinez

Born

Friday, 01 November 1991

Actor Filmography

Distant Andy Ramirez 2022
The Bad Guys Mr. Piranha 2022
Summer Days, Summer Nights Frankie / Frankie Espinoza 2021
Blindspotting Yorkie 2021
In the Heights Usnavi 2021
Honest Thief Ramon Hall 2020
2020 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2020
Hamilton John Laurens / Philip Hamilton 2020
Floored Self - Guest Judge 2020
Pop5 Self 2020
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Distant Andy Ramirez 2022
The Bad Guys Mr. Piranha 2022
Summer Days, Summer Nights Frankie / Frankie Espinoza 2021
Blindspotting Yorkie 2021
In the Heights Usnavi 2021
Honest Thief Ramon Hall 2020
2020 MTV Video Music Awards Self - Presenter 2020
Hamilton John Laurens / Philip Hamilton 2020
Floored Self - Guest Judge 2020
Pop5 Self 2020
Trolls World Tour King Trollex / King Trollex (voice) 2020
Some Good News Self - Special Guest 2020
The Oscars Self - Presenter 2020
The Kelly Clarkson Show Self - Musical Guest 2019
Godzilla: King of the Monsters Staff Sergeant Martinez 2019
Monsters and Men Manny / Manny Ortega 2018
She's Gotta Have It Mars Blackmon, Mars Blackmon (credit only) 2017
Patti Cake$ Swisha 2017
White Girl Kilo 2016
The Late Late Show with James Corden Himself - Musical Guest 2015
Younger Julio 2015
This American Life: One Night Only at BAM Justin 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
In Treatment Eladio, Eladio Restrepo 2008
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
The Ellen DeGeneres Show Self - Musical Guest 2003
Last Call with Carson Daly Himself 2002
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Juan 1999
The Daily Show Self 1996
2021EmmyOutstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited or Anthology Series or Movie Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙