Antonia Pemberton

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 52

Birth Name

Antonia J. Hall

Born

Saturday, 01 January 1927

Actress Filmography

The Shadow in the North Miss Walsh 2007
Rosemary & Thyme Frances Caldecott 2003
Doctors Margaret Mills, Marie Hallam, Phyllis Clinton 2000
Noah's Ark Miss. Fitzroy 1997
Crime Traveller Lady Hawkins 1997
Peak Practice Lilian Wilson 1993
Behaving Badly Trudy 1989
Poirot Lady Chatterton 1989
On the Black Hill Mrs Bickerton 1988
All Passion Spent Mabel 1986
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Shadow in the North Miss Walsh 2007
Rosemary & Thyme Frances Caldecott 2003
Doctors Margaret Mills, Marie Hallam, Phyllis Clinton 2000
Noah's Ark Miss. Fitzroy 1997
Crime Traveller Lady Hawkins 1997
Peak Practice Lilian Wilson 1993
Behaving Badly Trudy 1989
Poirot Lady Chatterton 1989
On the Black Hill Mrs Bickerton 1988
All Passion Spent Mabel 1986
Lovejoy Mrs Normington 1986
A Passage to India Mrs. Turton 1984
Sharma and Beyond Myrna 1984
Number 10 Mrs. Baldwin 1983
Bergerac Betty Osman 1981
Miss Morison's Ghosts Bursar 1981
Little Lord Fauntleroy Dawson / Mrs. Dawson 1980
Home Before Midnight W.P.C. Wilding 1979
Enemy at the Door Olive Martel 1978
The Naked Civil Servant Mrs. Longhurst / Mrs Longhurst 1975
Angels Cecile Thornton 1975
Shoulder to Shoulder Dr. Margaret Bell 1974
Within These Walls Miss Troy 1974
Crown Court Winifred Horton, Mary Daly 1972
Play for Today Mrs. Burrows 1970
Doomwatch Joan Fulton 1970
Danger Island Anna 1967
The Further Adventures of the Musketeers Madame de Beauvais 1967
Dr. Finlay's Casebook Mrs. March 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙