Aphrodite Jones

Actor · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 31
Aphrodite Jones is an American author, reporter, and television producer. Jones is an executive producer and the host of the television series True Crime with Aphrodite Jones. Previously, Jones hosted a show called The Justice Hunters for USA Network, and was a crime reporter for FOX News, covering the trials of Scott Peterson, Michael Jackson, and... read more

Aphrodite Jones is an American author, reporter, and television producer. Jones is an executive producer and the host of the television series True Crime with Aphrodite Jones. Previously, Jones hosted a show called The Justice Hunters for USA Network, and was a crime reporter for FOX News, covering the trials of Scott Peterson, Michael Jackson, and Dennis Rader for The O'Reilly Factor and Geraldo At Large.

Birth Name

Aphrodite Alicia Jones

Born

Thursday, 27 November 1958

Actress Filmography

Loving Neverland Self 2020
The Jury Speaks Self 2017
True Crime with Aphrodite Jones Self - Crime Author 2010
Forensic Files Self - Crime Writer 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Dateline NBC Self 1992
Match Game 73 Herself - Contestant 1973
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Loving Neverland Self 2020
The Jury Speaks Self 2017
True Crime with Aphrodite Jones Self - Crime Author 2010
Forensic Files Self - Crime Writer 1996
E! True Hollywood Story Herself 1996
Dateline NBC Self 1992
Match Game 73 Herself - Contestant 1973

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙