Arata Furuta

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 58
Arata Furuta is a Japanese theatre and film character actor.

Arata Furuta is a Japanese theatre and film character actor.

Birth Name

Takefumi Furuta

Born

Friday, 03 December 1965

Actor Filmography

Dragon Quest: Your Story Mildrath (voice) 2019
Promare Deus Prometh 2019
Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura Tenzuki (voice) 2017
Stray Nightingale 2017
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Bonji (voice) / Bonji 2017
Napping Princess Watanabe Ichirô / Bewan / Bewan (voice) / Ichiro Watanabe 2017
We Married as a Job Numata Yoritsuna, Numata Yoritsuna / Yoritsuna Numata 2016
Samurai Hustle Returns Tadasuke Ooka 2016
Shin Godzilla National Police Agency Commissioner General / Sawaguchi : Police Agency Commissioner General's Secretariat 2016
One Piece Film: Gold Pork (voice) / Kent Beef Jr. / Pork 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Dragon Quest: Your Story Mildrath (voice) 2019
Promare Deus Prometh 2019
Destiny: The Tale of Kamakura Tenzuki (voice) 2017
Stray Nightingale 2017
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! Bonji (voice) / Bonji 2017
Napping Princess Watanabe Ichirô / Bewan / Bewan (voice) / Ichiro Watanabe 2017
We Married as a Job Numata Yoritsuna, Numata Yoritsuna / Yoritsuna Numata 2016
Samurai Hustle Returns Tadasuke Ooka 2016
Shin Godzilla National Police Agency Commissioner General / Sawaguchi : Police Agency Commissioner General's Secretariat 2016
One Piece Film: Gold Pork (voice) / Kent Beef Jr. / Pork 2016
Rudolf the Black Cat Devil / Devil (Voice) 2016
Too Young to Die! Wakakushite shinu Principal Enma / Principal 2016
Nobunaga Concerto: The Movie Hisahide Matsunaga 2016
The God of Risk Toshio Tanegashima 2015
April Fools Store manager 2015
The Long Goodbye George 2014
Border: Keishichô Sôsa Ikka Satsujinhan Sôsa Dai 4-gakkari Akai 2014
Harlock: Space Pirate Yattaran (voice) / Yattaran 2013
Amachan Taichi Aramaki 2013
Ranma ½ Genma Saotome 2011
Ninja Kids!!! 2011
13 Assassins Heizo Sahara 2010
Bayside Shakedown 3: Set the Guys Loose (credit only) 2010
Seaside Motel Katsutoshi Ota / Katsutoshi Ohta 2010
Yankee-kun to Megane-chan Shinagawa Chuta / Chuta Shinagawa, Chuta Shinagawa / Shinagawa Chuta, Shinagawa Chuta 2010
20th Century Boys 3: Redemption Haruo Nami 2009
20th Century Boys 2: The Last Hope Haruo Nami 2009
Genius Party Beyond (segment "Moondrive") / (segment "Moondrive") (voice) 2008
The Last Princess 2008
Hero Shuji Gouda 2007
Dog in a Sidecar Makoto Kondo 2007
Apartment 1303 Detective Sakurai 2007
Kung Fu Kid CM Tarento 2007
Cain's Descendant Mo 2007
Tokyo Friends: The Movie Takeshi Wada 2006
Hana Sadashiro 2006
A Cheerful Gang Turns the Earth Tanaka 2006
Tokyo Zombie Ishihara 2005
Haruka 17 Tsuyoshi Fukuhara 2005
Yaji and Kita: The Midnight Pilgrims Shimizu no Jirocho 2005
Zebraman Owner of Candy Shop 2004
Gege 2004
Shôwa kayô daizenshû Sakaguchi 2003
Kisarazu Cat's Eye: Nihon Series Ozzy 2003
Samurai Resurrection Hozoin Inshun 2003
Ghiblies: Episode 2 Oku-chan 2002
Ninpuu Sentai Hurricanger Shushuuto the Movie Hisaru 2002
Star Struck Mamoru Ushiyama 2001
Kisarazu Cat's Eye Ozzy 2001
My Neighbors the Yamadas (voice) 1999
Junk Food Yokoyama 1997
Tokiwa-so no seishun Naoya Moriyasu 1996
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙