Arlette Balkis

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 38

Birth Name

Arlette Louise Bloch

Born

Saturday, 01 October 1910

Died

Saturday, 31 May 1997

Actress Filmography

I Stand Alone Femme Mourante 1999
La braconne 1996
Au petit Marguery La vieille dame 1995
Les Cordier, juge et flic la Dame agée 1992
La passion de Bernadette 1990
Médecins de nuit La comédienne 1978
Dracula and Son 1976
A Pain in the Ass La patiente 1973
The Tall Blond Man With One Black Shoe Madame Boudart 1972
The Wedding Ring 1971
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

I Stand Alone Femme Mourante 1999
La braconne 1996
Au petit Marguery La vieille dame 1995
Les Cordier, juge et flic la Dame agée 1992
La passion de Bernadette 1990
Médecins de nuit La comédienne 1978
Dracula and Son 1976
A Pain in the Ass La patiente 1973
The Tall Blond Man With One Black Shoe Madame Boudart 1972
The Wedding Ring 1971
Orloff Against the Invisible Man 1970
Cloportes une adoratrice 1965
Agent 38-24-36 1964
Zazie dans le métro Permanent 1960
Blood Red Rose (as Arlette Redon) 1939
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙