Armand Lurville

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 39

Birth Name

Armand Barouch Josephson

Born

Sunday, 21 March 1875

Died

Sunday, 25 September 1955

Actor Filmography

Gervaise Le président du tribunal 1956
Ruy Blas L'archevêque 1948
Hotel du Nord Le commissaire 1938
Street Singer Le président des assises 1938
Hatred Dubailly d'Elbeuf 1938
Hélène Le doyen 1936
The Passion of Joan of Arc Juge (Judge) / Judge 1928
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gervaise Le président du tribunal 1956
Ruy Blas L'archevêque 1948
Hotel du Nord Le commissaire 1938
Street Singer Le président des assises 1938
Hatred Dubailly d'Elbeuf 1938
Hélène Le doyen 1936
The Passion of Joan of Arc Juge (Judge) / Judge 1928
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙