Armando Calvo

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 49

Birth Name

Armando Pascual Calvo Lespier

Born

Thursday, 25 December 1919

Died

Saturday, 06 July 1996

Actor Filmography

Actor Filmography

Carrusel Don Fermín 1989
Rosa salvaje Sebastian 1987
Ni Chana, ni Juana Armando 1984
El canto de la cigarra José 1980
Guyana: Cult of the Damned Reporter 1979
Cañas y barro Cura 1978
El amor empieza a medianoche Paco 1974
Il corsaro 1970
Sartana's Here... Trade Your Pistol for a Coffin Hoagy 1970
La otra residencia 1970
¡Viva América! Senador 1969
El taxi de los conflictos El marido engañado 1969
Satanik Detective / Commissioner Gonzalez 1968
Go for Broke José Gomez 1968
Two Brothers, One Death Bill Anderson 1968
Killer Goodbye Bill Bragg 1968
Two Crosses at Danger Pass Old Moran / Moran 1967
Ringo, the Mark of Vengeance Fidel 1966
Ringo's Big Night José the Mexican 1966
Django Does Not Forgive Lecomte 1966
Lone and Angry Man Lupe Rojo 1965
Duel at the Rio Grande Gen. Gutiérrez 1963
The Witch's Mirror Eduardo Ramos 1962
The Hell of Frankenstein Insp. Santos / Inspector Santos 1960
I ladri Joe Castagnato 1959
My Wife Understands Me 1959
La edad de la tentación Ricardo Olivares, Padre 1959
Call Me Bad Dr. Luis Novoa 1957
Gitana tenías que ser Señor Calvo 1953
Lo que no se puede perdonar!.. Jorge del Río 1953
Doña Francisquita Fernando 1952
El ruiseñor del barrio German Ricardi 1952
La mujer de todos Capitán Jorge Serralde 1946
El hombre que las enamora Eduardo 1944
Goyescas Luis Alfonso de Nuévalos 1942
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙