Armen Dzhigarkhanyan

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 51
Armen Dzhigarkhanyan is a Soviet, Armenian and Russian actor.

Armen Dzhigarkhanyan is a Soviet, Armenian and Russian actor.

Birth Name

Armen Borisovich Dzhigarkhanyan

Born

Thursday, 03 October 1935

Died

Saturday, 14 November 2020

Actor Filmography

Last Prince of Atlantis (voice) 2018
Savva. Serdtse voina Rasskazchik (voice) / Rasskazchik / Shaman Shi-Sha 2015
The House in the Heart Grandfather 2014
12 mesyatsev Grandad 2013
Lyubov v SSSR 2012
The Edge 2010
The Ugly Duckling Indyuk 2010
O, Luckyman! Grandfather of Ramiz 2009
The Ghost Felix 2008
Ulybka Boga, ili Chisto odesskaya istoriya Filipp Olshanskiy 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Last Prince of Atlantis (voice) 2018
Savva. Serdtse voina Rasskazchik (voice) / Rasskazchik / Shaman Shi-Sha 2015
The House in the Heart Grandfather 2014
12 mesyatsev Grandad 2013
Lyubov v SSSR 2012
The Edge 2010
The Ugly Duckling Indyuk 2010
O, Luckyman! Grandfather of Ramiz 2009
The Ghost Felix 2008
Ulybka Boga, ili Chisto odesskaya istoriya Filipp Olshanskiy 2008
Vanished Empire Sergei's grandfather / Дедушка Сергея 2008
Yarik Gurgen 2008
Choo-choo-2 Captain 2001
Chasy bez strelok 2000
Deti ponedelnika Banker 1997
White Feast Stanislav the Detectiv 1996
Line of Life Papa 1996
Shirli-myrli Kozyulski 1995
Sny Doctor 1993
Ivan & Abraham 1993
White King, Red Queen (Russians) 1993
Na Deribasovskoy khoroshaya pogoda, ili Na Brayton-Bich opyat idut dozhdi Katz 1993
Gangstery v okeane Ivan Vasilyevich 1992
Chyornyy kvadrat 1992
Assassin of the Tsar Aleksandr Yegorovich 1991
100 Days Before The Command Brigade Commander 1991
His Nickname Is Beast Король 1990
Anekdoty Брусков 1990
Pasport Senya 1990
Shapka Marshal Pobratimov 1990
The Drayman and the King Мендель Крик 1989
Dve strely. Detektiv kamennogo veka 1989
Return to Treasure Island John Silver 1989
Treasure Island Part II: Captain Flint's Treasure John Silver (voice) (as A. Dzhigarkhanyan) 1989
Zerograd The Factory Director 1989
Trinadtsatyy apostol 1988
Tayny madam Vong Commissioner Thompson 1986
Bitva za Moskvu Bagramyan (voice) 1985
Bereg Platon Petrovich 1984
Zelyonyy furgon Narrator (voice) 1983
Dulsineya Tobosskaya Aldonza's father 1980
Assassination Attempt Max Richard 1980
Arevik Andranik 1978
Koroli i kapusta 1978
The Dog in the Manger Тристан 1977
Hello, I'm Your Aunt! Judge Kriegs 1975
Diamonds for the Dictatorship of the Proletariat Roman 1975
Okean Captain Mitrofan Zub 1974
Premiya Григорий Фроловский 1974
Chetvyortyy 1973
Krug Rostislav Frolov 1972
Tghamardik Жазарян 1972
Korona Rossiyskoy Imperii, ili Snova Neulovimye Shtabs-kapitan Ovechkin 1971
Sledstvie vedut znatoki "Вольдемар" 1971
Belyy vzryv Artyom Arsenov (as A. Dzhigarkhanyan) 1969
Novye priklyucheniya neulovimykh Shtabs-kapitan Ovechkin 1968
Zhuravushka Styshnoy 1968
Operatsiya Trest 1967
Barev, yes em Артём Манвелян 1967
Yerankyuni Usta Mukuch (as Armen Jigarkhanyan) 1967
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙