Arnold Chon

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 66

Birth Name

Arnold Julian Chon

Born

Thursday, 09 October 1980

Actor Filmography

Peppermint Pinata Money-Counter #2 2018
Santa Clarita Diet Guard 2017
Quarry Vietcong 2016
Street Fightrer 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Taiwanese Player #2 2015
Escape Plan Prisoner 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Guard 2013
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Red Cobra Ninja 2013
Newsreaders Chinese Worker #1 2013
Universal Soldier: Day Of Reckoning Unisol 2012
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Peppermint Pinata Money-Counter #2 2018
Santa Clarita Diet Guard 2017
Quarry Vietcong 2016
Street Fightrer 2015
Fresh Off the Boat Taiwanese Player #2 2015
Escape Plan Prisoner 2013
Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. Guard 2013
G.I. Joe: Retaliation Red Cobra Ninja 2013
Newsreaders Chinese Worker #1 2013
Universal Soldier: Day Of Reckoning Unisol 2012
Money Fight Lung 2012
Priest Strong Priest 2011
Little Fockers Monk 2010
Locked Down Quang 2010
Knight And Day Gunman with Shotgun 2010
Blood and Bone Price sparring partner 2009
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull Ugha Mud Warrior 2008
Chuck Sanouk 2007
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End Asian Pirate 2007
Wild Hogs Really Tiny Biker 2007
18 Fingers of Death! Deadly Thug #2 2006
Walker, Texas Ranger: Trial by Fire Rhee 2005
Max Havoc: Curse Of The Dragon Baldy 2004
Wake of Death Biker Thug 2004
Cradle 2 The Grave Cage Fighter 2003
24 Zhou's Team Member #2 2001
Extreme Honor Chinese Bodyguard #1 (as Arnold Julian Chan) 2001
Guardian Derelict #2 2001
Charmed Samarai Warrior, Scavenger Demon 1998
V.I.P. Bandit 1998

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙