Arthur Brough

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 31

Birth Name

Frederick Arthur Baker

Born

Sunday, 26 February 1905

Died

Sunday, 28 May 1978

Actor Filmography

Are You Being Served? Mr. Ernest Grainger 1977
Royal Flash King Ludwig of Bavaria 1975
Are You Being Served? Mr. Ernest Grainger 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Stallinbrass 1971
The Fenn Street Gang Old man 1971
The Persuaders! Moorehead 1971
Jason King Jenkins 1971
Doctor at Large Mr. Begley 1971
Bless This House Mr. Sayers 1971
Doomwatch Sandy Larch 1970
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Are You Being Served? Mr. Ernest Grainger 1977
Royal Flash King Ludwig of Bavaria 1975
Are You Being Served? Mr. Ernest Grainger 1972
Upstairs, Downstairs Stallinbrass 1971
The Fenn Street Gang Old man 1971
The Persuaders! Moorehead 1971
Jason King Jenkins 1971
Doctor at Large Mr. Begley 1971
Bless This House Mr. Sayers 1971
Doomwatch Sandy Larch 1970
My Partner the Ghost Snowy 1969
Dad's Army Mr. Boyle 1968
Champion House Reg Hapsley 1967
Adam Adamant Lives! Mr. Percy 1966
Dead Man's Chest Groves 1965
Public Eye Rowan 1965
Comedy Playhouse Mr. Grainger 1961
Jango Taffe 1961
The singer not the song Burning haystacks Farmer 1961
Citizen James 1960
Bootsie and Snudge Mr. Hassett 1960
Sykes and a... 1960
It Takes a Thief Landlord 1960
Make Mine a Double Admiral Bewdly 1959
No Hiding Place Dr. Shepherd 1959
Glencannon MacSnee 1959
The Edgar Wallace Mystery Theatre Groves 1959
The Green Man Landlord 1956
This Is Your Life 1955
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙