Arthur Devère

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Arthur Opdeweerdt

Born

Sunday, 24 June 1883

Died

Saturday, 23 September 1961

Actor Filmography

The Unfrocked One Le défroqué alcoolique 1954
Le banquet des fraudeurs Gus 1952
Le Plaisir Le contrôleur du train (segment "La Maison Tellier") / Le contrôleur du train 1952
The House on the Dune César 1952
Juliette, or Key of Dreams Le marchand de souvenirs 1951
The Farm of Seven Sins Frémont 1949
The Eleven O'Clock Woman L'éclusier 1948
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-Mes-Sous / Goupi-Mes sous 1943
Strangers in the House Le docteur 1942
Caprices Le régisseur 1942
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Unfrocked One Le défroqué alcoolique 1954
Le banquet des fraudeurs Gus 1952
Le Plaisir Le contrôleur du train (segment "La Maison Tellier") / Le contrôleur du train 1952
The House on the Dune César 1952
Juliette, or Key of Dreams Le marchand de souvenirs 1951
The Farm of Seven Sins Frémont 1949
The Eleven O'Clock Woman L'éclusier 1948
It Happened at the Inn Goupi-Mes-Sous / Goupi-Mes sous 1943
Strangers in the House Le docteur 1942
Caprices Le régisseur 1942
Who Killed Santa Claus? Tairraz - l'horloger 1941
Two Women 1940
Girls in Distress Le père d'Alice 1939
Le Jour Se Leve Mr. Gerbois / M. Gerbois 1939
Nightclub Hostess Raymond, le domestique 1939
La fin du jour Le régisseur 1939
Street Singer Pastoureau 1938
Ernest the Rebel L'amiral 1938
Café de Paris Le monsieur de Rouen 1938
Grisou Carbouille 1938
Hatred Joseph 1938
The Man of the Hour L'opérateur 1937
Carnival in Flanders Le poissonnier / The Fishmonger 1935
Le mariage de Mlle Beulemans Isidore 1932
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙