Arthur Laurents

Writer · Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 62
Arthur Laurents was an American playwright, stage director and screenwriter.

Arthur Laurents was an American playwright, stage director and screenwriter.

Birth Name

Arthur Levine

Born

Saturday, 14 July 1917

Died

Thursday, 05 May 2011

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Producer Filmography

1978 Oscar Best Picture Nominated
1978 Oscar Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen Nominated
1978 Golden Globe Best Screenplay - Motion Picture Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙