Arvin Brown

Director · Actor · Executive Producer
IVA Star Rating : 41
Arvin Brown is an American theatre and television director. He was the Artistic Director of the Long Wharf Theatre in New Haven, Connecticut for 30 years.

Arvin Brown is an American theatre and television director. He was the Artistic Director of the Long Wharf Theatre in New Haven, Connecticut for 30 years.

Birth Name

Arvin Bragin Brown

Born

Friday, 24 May 1940

Actor Filmography

(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Director Filmography

Producer Filmography

Hawthorne 2009
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙