Ashley Hamilton

Actor · Director
IVA Star Rating : 59
Ashley George Hamilton is an American actor, comedian and singer-songwriter. He made his acting debut in the 1993 film Beethoven's 2nd. He has since starred in films such as Lost in Africa (1994), Off Key (2001), Lost Angeles (2012), Iron Man 3 (2013), and Cats Dancing on Jupiter (2015). He portrayed the role of Cole Deschanel in the first season of... read more

Ashley George Hamilton is an American actor, comedian and singer-songwriter. He made his acting debut in the 1993 film Beethoven's 2nd. He has since starred in films such as Lost in Africa (1994), Off Key (2001), Lost Angeles (2012), Iron Man 3 (2013), and Cats Dancing on Jupiter (2015). He portrayed the role of Cole Deschanel in the first season of the NBC television series Sunset Beach (1997).

Birth Name

Ashley George Hamilton Collins

Born

Monday, 30 September 1974

Actor Filmography

Gothic Harvest Gargol / Gar 2019
Rules Don't Apply Rudolf 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Stewarts & Hamiltons Himself 2015
Phantom Halo Donny 2015
Beyond The Lights Himself 2014
Iron Man 3 Taggart 2013
Femme Fatales Devlin Grant 2011
The Naughty Show Himself 2011
Sunday School Musical Background person 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Gothic Harvest Gargol / Gar 2019
Rules Don't Apply Rudolf 2016
Hollywood Medium Self 2016
Stewarts & Hamiltons Himself 2015
Phantom Halo Donny 2015
Beyond The Lights Himself 2014
Iron Man 3 Taggart 2013
Femme Fatales Devlin Grant 2011
The Naughty Show Himself 2011
Sunday School Musical Background person 2008
Celebrity Family Feud Self 2008
Voodoo Lagoon Tom 2006
Dancing with the Stars Self, Self - Contestant, Self - Guest Dancer 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Himself 2003
Never Get Outta The Boat Joe the Drummer 2002
V Graham Norton Himself 2002
Off Key Maurice 2001
Oz Stanley Bukowski 1997
Sunset Beach Cole St.John, Cole Deschanel 1997
Extra with Billy Bush Self 1994
Lost in Africa Michael 1994
Beethoven's 2nd Taylor Devereaux 1993

Director Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙