Ashley Jensen

From "Agatha Raisin"
Actor
73
Ashley Jensen is a Scottish actress and narrator. She was nominated for an Emmy for her role on the television series Extras, in which she appeared from 2005 to 2007. She was also a cast member of the ABC series Ugly Betty and the short-lived CBS sitcom Accidentally on Purpose. She also plays the main character in the comedy-drama detective television series Agatha Raisin.

Ashley Jensen is a Scottish actress and narrator. She was nominated for an Emmy for her role on the television series Extras, in which she appeared from 2005 to 2007. She was also a cast member of the ABC series Ugly Betty and the short-lived CBS sitcom Accidentally on Purpose. She also plays the main character in the comedy-drama detective television series Agatha Raisin.

Birth Name

Ashley Samantha Jensen

Born

Monday, 11 August 1969

Actress Filmography

Lady and the Tramp Jock / Jock (voice) 2019
After Life Nurse 2019
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Phlegma (voice) 2019
Sherlock Gnomes Nanette (voice) 2018
DuckTales Downy McDuck 2017
Trust Me Debbie Dorrell 2017
Barney Thomson Detective Inspector June Robertson 2015
The Lobster Biscuit Woman 2015
Catastrophe Fran 2015
Agatha Raisin Agatha Raisin 2014
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lady and the Tramp Jock / Jock (voice) 2019
After Life Nurse 2019
How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World Phlegma (voice) 2019
Sherlock Gnomes Nanette (voice) 2018
DuckTales Downy McDuck 2017
Trust Me Debbie Dorrell 2017
Barney Thomson Detective Inspector June Robertson 2015
The Lobster Biscuit Woman 2015
Catastrophe Fran 2015
Agatha Raisin Agatha Raisin 2014
Small Time Gail 2014
Portrait Artist of the Year Herself - Guest 2013
The Escape Artist Kate Burton 2013
Love & Marriage Sarah Paradise 2013
All Stars Gina 2013
Sofia the First Arielf (voice) 2013
The Pirates! Band of Misfits The Surprisingly Curvaceous Pirate (voice) 2012
Sunday Brunch Self - Guest 2012
Hysteria Fannie 2011
The Reckoning Sally Wilson 2011
Arthur Christmas Bryony 2011
Gnomeo & Juliet Nanette 2011
Wallace and Gromit's World of Invention Herself - Narrator (voice) 2010
How to Train Your Dragon Phlegma the Fierce (voice) 2010
Accidentally on Purpose Olivia 2009
Nativity! Jennifer Lore 2009
Embarrassing Bodies Herself - Narrator (voice) 2008
Free Radio Herself 2008
The Graham Norton Show Self - Guest, Self (archive footage) 2007
Taking Liberties Narration 2007
Ugly Betty Christina McKinney 2006
Eleventh Hour Rachel Young 2006
Extras Maggie Jacobs 2005
Tristram Shandy: A Cock and Bull Story Lindsey 2005
The Friday Night Project Herself - Guest Host 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself - Guest 2003
What I Like About You Pretty Girl, Stephanie, The Other Holly 2002
Friday Night with Jonathan Ross Herself - Special Guest 2001
Off Centre Girl 2001
The Office Interviewer 2001
Two Thousand Acres of Sky Angie Raeburn 2001
Rebus Mhairi Henderson 2000
Clocking Off Babs Leach, Babs Fisher 2000
Topsy-Turvy Miss Tringham 1999
Silent Witness DI Becky Metcalf 1996
Dangerfield Michelle Thomson 1995
Takin' Over the Asylum Kathleen 1994
The Tales of Para Handy Catriona MacLean 1994
Roughnecks Heather 1994
Tickets For The Zoo Eleanor 1991
The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air Connie 1990
Screen One Claire Donnelly 1989
May to December Rosie McConnachy 1989
Rab C. Nesbitt 2nd Girl, Sheena 1988
Casualty Stella, Jess 1986
Screen Two Betting Shop Cashier 1985
City Lights Moira 1984
Taggart Agatha Ferry 1983
Entertainment Tonight Herself 1981
2008 Emmy Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Miniseries or a Movie Nominated
  • 1
1 - 1 of 1 items
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙