Austin Wai

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 46

Birth Name

Wai Tin-Chi

Born

Tuesday, 13 August 1957

Died

Thursday, 04 October 2012

Actor Filmography

Kung Fu Wing Chun Lau Kam 2010
Tung moon Mr. Tai 2009
Flash Point Four Eyes 2007
SPL: Kill Zone Cheung Chun Fei 2005
One Nite in Mongkok Milo's Superior 2004
Fist Power 2000
Hak do fung wan ji sau chuk wong 1999
Moonlight Express Officer Ko (as Tin Chi Wai) 1999
The Blade Master of Sharp Manufacturers 1995
The True Hero Brother Four 1994
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Kung Fu Wing Chun Lau Kam 2010
Tung moon Mr. Tai 2009
Flash Point Four Eyes 2007
SPL: Kill Zone Cheung Chun Fei 2005
One Nite in Mongkok Milo's Superior 2004
Fist Power 2000
Hak do fung wan ji sau chuk wong 1999
Moonlight Express Officer Ko (as Tin Chi Wai) 1999
The Blade Master of Sharp Manufacturers 1995
The True Hero Brother Four 1994
Master of Zen Prince 1994
All Men Are Brothers: Blood of the Leopard Opposition Commander 1993
The Unpublicizable File 1993
Pom Pom and Hot Hot Wu Yuen-Shen 1992
The Banquet 1991
The Fortune Code Little Tortoise 1990
Zhuo gui da shi Cheung's Ancestor 1989
The Final Test Sum Ying-Mo 1987
The Supreme Swordsman Chin's 2nd challenger 1984
Fearless Hyena 2 Tung 1983
Bong ju Fu Chung-Yuan 1982
Demi-Gods and Semi-Devils 1982
Hong fen dong jiang hu Liu Feng Gu 1981
Heroes Shed No Tears Sun Tong, Head of guards 1980
Five Superfighters Wang Fu-chung (as Tien Chi Hui) 1979
Lao shu la gui 1979
Magnificent Wonderman 1979
The Deadly Breaking Sword Sword Spirits Duo (Red) 1979
Full Moon Scimitar Knight 1979
The Incredible Kung Fu Master 1979
Heaven Sword and Dragon Sabre 2 Wind 1978
The Avenging Eagle Cao Gao-shing 1978
Shaolin Handlock 1978
Bruce Li the Invincible Chinatown Connection 1978
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin Shaolin disciple 1978
He Has Nothing But Kung Fu 1977
The Four Shaolin Challengers 1977
Shaolin Plot 1977
The Fatal Flying Guillotine 1977
Pai an jing ji Japanese 1975
Pi li quan Young Tien Wa 1972
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙