B.J. Hogg

Actor
53

Birth Name

William Henry Brian Hogg

Born

Saturday, 30 April 1955

Actor Filmography

The Windermere Children Dr. Willenshaw / Dr Willenshaw 2020
The Woman in White Mr. Dawson (as BJ Hogg) 2018
My Mother and Other Strangers Carson 2016
Property of the State Michael Pat 2016
The Secret Jim Buchanan 2016
The Fall Ian Kay (as BJ Hogg), Ian Kay, Ian Kay (as B J Hogg) 2013
Blandings Constable Evans 2013
Game of Thrones Addam Marbrand 2011
Your Highness Royal Advisor (as BJ Hogg) 2011
City Of Ember Mayor's Guard 2008
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Windermere Children Dr. Willenshaw / Dr Willenshaw 2020
The Woman in White Mr. Dawson (as BJ Hogg) 2018
My Mother and Other Strangers Carson 2016
Property of the State Michael Pat 2016
The Secret Jim Buchanan 2016
The Fall Ian Kay (as BJ Hogg), Ian Kay, Ian Kay (as B J Hogg) 2013
Blandings Constable Evans 2013
Game of Thrones Addam Marbrand 2011
Your Highness Royal Advisor (as BJ Hogg) 2011
City Of Ember Mayor's Guard 2008
Hunger Loyalist Orderly 2008
Closing the Ring Maguigan 2007
Mickybo and Me Sydney 2005
Puckoon Rafferty 2002
The Harpist Vinz 1999
Holby City Bill Squire, Colin Parker 1999
Divorcing Jack Billy McCoubrey 1998
Titanic Town Chair 1998
Resurrection Man Hacksaw McGrath 1998
The Second Jungle Book: Mowgli & Baloo Col. Reece 1997
The Informant Constable Goss 1997
The Break Albert 1997
The Brylcreem Boys Sean (as B J Hogg) 1996
Nothing Personal Jake 1996
Dance Lexie Dance Lexie 1996
The Hanging Gale Harkin 1995
Elephant 1989
Eat The Peach Danny (as Brian J. Hogg) 1986
Four Days In July Big Billy 1985
Screen Two Liam, Uncle Jerry 1985
Dramarama Spanish Sailor 1983
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙