Barbara Bach

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 59
Barbara Bach, Lady Starkey is an American actress and model, best known for her role as the Bond girl Anya Amasova in The Spy Who Loved Me. She is the wife of English musician and former Beatles drummer Ringo Starr.

Barbara Bach, Lady Starkey is an American actress and model, best known for her role as the Bond girl Anya Amasova in The Spy Who Loved Me. She is the wife of English musician and former Beatles drummer Ringo Starr.

Birth Name

Barbara Ann Goldbach

Born

Wednesday, 27 August 1947

Actress Filmography

Bond Girls Are Forever Major Anya Amasova (archive footage) 2002
Inside 'The Spy Who Loved Me' Herself / Anya Amasova (archive footage) 2000
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (archive footage) 1996
Queen: Champions of the World Herself 1995
Billy Connolly: An Audience with Billy Connolly Herself 1985
Blue Suede Shoes: A Rockabilly Session with Carl Perkins and Friends Herself 1985
Give My Regards to Broad Street Journalist 1984
Caveman Lana 1981
The Unseen Jennifer Fast 1980
Up The Academy Bliss 1980
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Bond Girls Are Forever Major Anya Amasova (archive footage) 2002
Inside 'The Spy Who Loved Me' Herself / Anya Amasova (archive footage) 2000
E! True Hollywood Story Herself (archive footage) 1996
Queen: Champions of the World Herself 1995
Billy Connolly: An Audience with Billy Connolly Herself 1985
Blue Suede Shoes: A Rockabilly Session with Carl Perkins and Friends Herself 1985
Give My Regards to Broad Street Journalist 1984
Caveman Lana 1981
The Unseen Jennifer Fast 1980
Up The Academy Bliss 1980
Alligator Alice Brandt 1979
Jaguar Lives! Anna Thompson 1979
Screamers Amanda Marvin 1979
Force 10 from Navarone Maritza 1978
Ecco noi per esempio... Ludovica 1977
The Spy Who Loved Me Agent XXX 1977
The Barbara Walters Summer Special Herself 1976
Il lupo dei mari Maud Brewster 1975
Street Law Barbara 1974
Stateline Motel Emily 1973
A Few Hours Of Sunlight Héloïse / Elvire 1971
Short Night of Glass Dolls Mira Svoboda 1971
Black Belly of the Tarantula Jenny 1971
Mio padre Monsignore Chiara 1971
Odissea Nausicaa (as Barbara Gregorini), Nausicaa 1968
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Himself 1962
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙