Barbara Baxley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 64
Barbara Baxley was an American actress and singer.

Barbara Baxley was an American actress and singer.

Birth Name

Barbara Angie Rose Baxley

Born

Monday, 01 January 1923

Died

Thursday, 07 June 1990

Actress Filmography

The Exorcist III Shirley 1990
A Shock To The System Lillian 1990
Sea Of Love Miss Allen 1989
The Twilight Zone Dr. Kate Wange 1985
Murder, She Wrote Deputy Warden Amanda Debs 1984
Hotel Mrs. Bennett 1982
A Stranger Is Watching Lally 1982
American Playhouse Mrs. Faun / Mrs. Faun's Sister 1981
Butterflies in Heat 1979
Norma Rae Leona 1979
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Exorcist III Shirley 1990
A Shock To The System Lillian 1990
Sea Of Love Miss Allen 1989
The Twilight Zone Dr. Kate Wange 1985
Murder, She Wrote Deputy Warden Amanda Debs 1984
Hotel Mrs. Bennett 1982
A Stranger Is Watching Lally 1982
American Playhouse Mrs. Faun / Mrs. Faun's Sister 1981
Butterflies in Heat 1979
Norma Rae Leona 1979
All That Glitters 1977
Nashville Lady Pearl 1975
Khan! 1975
The Law Judge Rebeccah Fornier 1974
The Snoop Sisters Karen 1972
The ABC Afternoon Playbreak Ann 1972
The Streets of San Francisco Edna Lavery 1972
The Rookies Clara 1972
Images Voice on telephone 1972
Owen Marshall, Counselor at Law Nurse Labatt 1971
Love, American Style Marie Muncie 1969
Where the Heart Is 1969
Marcus Welby, M.D. Natalie 1969
Hawaii Five-O Elizabeth Rollins, Sadie 1968
No Way to Treat a Lady Belle Poppie 1968
Countdown Jean 1967
The Fugitive Maggie Tibbett 1963
All Fall Down Schoolteacher 1962
The New Breed Eve Lippert 1961
Bus Stop Millie Ellison 1961
Dr. Kildare Kitty Scola 1961
Cain's Hundred Clara Combes 1961
The Defenders Deirdre Jael, Helen Glass 1961
'Way Out Norma 1961
Diagnosis: Unknown Eve White 1960
The Savage Eye Judith McGuire 1960
Play of the Week 1959
Startime Hannah 1959
The Twilight Zone Cora Wheeler 1959
One Step Beyond Lois Morrison 1959
New York Confidential Helen Adams 1959
U.S. Marshal Alice Shelby 1958
Naked City Kathy McDavoran 1958
The Texan Ruth McKnight 1958
The Badlanders Diane 1958
Shirley Temple's Storybook Beauty's Sister 1958
Have Gun - Will Travel Lily Leighton, Lucy Morrow 1957
Richard Diamond, Private Detective Marcy Murdock 1957
The Kaiser Aluminum Hour Barbara Jo Tanner 1956
Telephone Time Betsy Arley, Cleone 1956
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Anne Smith, Irma Coulette, Lalage, Maude Sheridan, Miss Elliott, Myra Jenkins 1955
East of Eden Nurse 1955
Climax! Catherine Jones 1954
Max Liebman Spectaculars 1954
Inner Sanctum Jean, Lila, Susan 1954
The United States Steel Hour Helen Wagner 1953
The Revlon Mirror Theater 1953
Campbell Summer Soundstage 1952
Broadway Television Theatre Mary Grayson 1952
Goodyear Playhouse Mrs. Weeks 1951
Pulitzer Prize Playhouse the Princess 1950
Danger 1950
Treasury Men in Action 1950
Armstrong Circle Theatre June Coley 1950
Starlight Theatre Helen 1950
Robert Montgomery Presents 1950
Studio One in Hollywood Louise Shoemaker, Marcy Royce 1948
Repertory Theatre 1948
Kraft Theatre 1947
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙