Barbara Billingsley

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 66
Barbara Billingsley was an American film, television, voice, and stage actress. She began her career with uncredited roles in Three Guys Named Mike (1951), The Bad and the Beautiful (1952), Invaders from Mars (1953) and was featured in the 1957 movie The Careless Years, opposite Natalie Trundy before appearing in recurring TV roles such as The Brothers.

Barbara Billingsley was an American film, television, voice, and stage actress. She began her career with uncredited roles in Three Guys Named Mike (1951), The Bad and the Beautiful (1952), Invaders from Mars (1953) and was featured in the 1957 movie The Careless Years, opposite Natalie Trundy before appearing in recurring TV roles such as The Brothers.

Birth Name

Barbara Lillian Combes

Born

Wednesday, 22 December 1915

Died

Saturday, 16 October 2010

Actress Filmography

Lucy and Desi Self 2022
The Sixties June Cleaver 2013
Secret Santa Miss Ruthie 2003
Mysterious Ways Abby Westmore 2000
Leave It to Beaver Aunt Martha 1997
Boy Meets World June Cleaver 1993
The Mommies Caryl's Mother, Jeanne 1993
Vicki! Self 1992
Hi Honey, I'm Home June Cleaver 1991
Bobby's World (voice) 1990
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Lucy and Desi Self 2022
The Sixties June Cleaver 2013
Secret Santa Miss Ruthie 2003
Mysterious Ways Abby Westmore 2000
Leave It to Beaver Aunt Martha 1997
Boy Meets World June Cleaver 1993
The Mommies Caryl's Mother, Jeanne 1993
Vicki! Self 1992
Hi Honey, I'm Home June Cleaver 1991
Bobby's World (voice) 1990
Parker Lewis Can't Lose Ms. Musso's Mother 1990
Murphy Brown Mrs. Stritch 1988
Monsters Sheila 1988
Roseanne Self - June Cleaver, TV Mom #1 1988
Empty Nest Winifred McConnell 1988
Baby Boom June Cleaver 1988
Family Comedy Hour Self 1987
Bay Cove Beatrice Gower 1987
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Mirahda 1987
Back to the Beach Announcer 1987
All-Star Party for 'Dutch' Reagan Self 1985
Amazing Stories June Cleaver 1985
Our Time Self 1985
Muppet Babies Nanny 1984
The New Mike Hammer Sister Superior Paula 1984
The New Leave It to Beaver June Cleaver, Self / June Cleaver 1983
Still the Beaver June Cleaver 1983
Silver Spoons Miss Bugden 1982
Elvira's Movie Macabre June Cleaver 1981
Airplane! Jive Lady 1980
Mork & Mindy Mrs. Louise Bailey 1978
The Love Boat June Cleaver, Phyllis Cowens 1977
Family Feud Herself - Celebrity Contestant 1976
The F.B.I. Joan Conner, Mrs. Rankin 1965
The Careless Years Helen Meredith 1957
Leave It to Beaver June Cleaver 1957
Panic! Mrs. Mason 1957
Mr. Adams and Eve Liz Blake 1957
The Box Brothers Barbara 1956
General Electric Summer Originals Olivia Bryant 1956
Professional Father Helen Wilson 1955
Day of Triumph Claudia - Wife of Pilate 1954
The George Gobel Show Herself 1954
Studio 57 June Cleaver 1954
The Lone Wolf Jean Arnold 1954
The Danny Thomas Show Mary Rogers 1953
The Loretta Young Show Connie 1953
City Detective Barbara Fuller, Lita 1953
Invaders from Mars Kelston's Secretary 1953
The Lady Wants Mink Phyllis 1953
You Are There Catherine Green 1953
The Bad and the Beautiful Evelyn Lucien - Costumer / Evelyn Lucien 1953
The Abbott and Costello Show Becky the Cashier 1952
Woman in the Dark Evelyn Courtney 1952
The Ford Television Theatre Mrs. Sloan 1952
Cavalcade of America Dorothea Meadows, Harriet Kohler 1952
Four Star Playhouse Addy Bancroft, Betty, Nina 1952
Young Man with Ideas Aggie 1952
Invitation Miss Alvy - Simon's Secretary 1952
Schlitz Playhouse Clare Gibney, Ellen, Olivia Bryant, Ruth Curtis 1951
Two Dollar Bettor Miss Pierson 1951
Angels in the Outfield Hat Check Girl in Restaurant 1951
The Tall Target Young Mother 1951
Oh! Susanna Mrs. Lark 1951
Inside Straight Miss Meadson 1951
Three Guys Named Mike Ann White 1951
Dial 1119 Dorothy, Editor's Secretary 1950
Pretty Baby Edna the Receptionist / Edna- Receptionist 1950
Trial Without Jury Rheta Mulford 1950
Shadow on the Wall Olga 1950
A Kiss for Corliss Miss Hibbs, Harry's Secretary 1949
Air Hostess Madeline Moore 1949
Any Number Can Play Gambler 1949
I Cheated the Law Ruth Campbell 1949
Caught Store customer in flowered hat 1949
The Sun Comes Up Nurse 1949
Act of Violence Voice 1948
The Valiant Hombre Linda Mason 1948
The Saxon Charm Mrs. Maddox 1948
Souvenirs of Death Johnny's Mom 1948
The Argyle Secrets Elizabeth Court 1948
The Unfinished Dance Miss Morgan 1947
The Romance of Rosy Ridge Wife 1947
Living in a Big Way G.I. Bill's Wife 1947
The Arnelo Affair Weil 1947
The Sea of Grass Bridesmaid 1947
The Secret Heart Sales Clerk / Saleswoman 1946
Undercurrent Party Guest 1946
Three Wise Fools Sister Mary Leonard 1946
Faithful in My Fashion Mary / Mary - Department Store Clerk 1946
Two Sisters from Boston Party Guest 1946
A Letter for Evie Hospital Nurse 1946
Up Goes Maisie Barb's Friend at Maisie's Engagement Party / Barb's Friend at Maisie's Engagement Party (Uncredited) 1946
Adventure Dame #2 1945
So You Think You're Allergic 1945
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙