Barbara Eve Harris

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Barbara Eve Harris is a Tobagonian-Canadian actress, known for her supporting performances on television. She is best known for her role as FBI Agent Felicia Lang on Prison Break.

Barbara Eve Harris is a Tobagonian-Canadian actress, known for her supporting performances on television. She is best known for her role as FBI Agent Felicia Lang on Prison Break.

Birth Name

Barbara Evadney Reid-Hibbert

Born

Sunday, 08 March 1959

Actress Filmography

The Wilds Audrey 2020
Star Trek: Picard Emmy 2020
Messiah Katherine Bailey 2020
Double Holiday Jane Bennett 2019
The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open Sophie 2019
Good Trouble Barbara 2019
Magnum P.I. Lucy Akina 2018
Sharp Objects Eileen Curry 2018
Station 19 Ifeya Miller 2018
The Crossing Lydia Doyle 2018
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

The Wilds Audrey 2020
Star Trek: Picard Emmy 2020
Messiah Katherine Bailey 2020
Double Holiday Jane Bennett 2019
The Body Remembers When the World Broke Open Sophie 2019
Good Trouble Barbara 2019
Magnum P.I. Lucy Akina 2018
Sharp Objects Eileen Curry 2018
Station 19 Ifeya Miller 2018
The Crossing Lydia Doyle 2018
Kevin (Probably) Saves the World Lt. Colonel O'Donnell 2017
Transformers: The Last Knight Pentagon Colonel 2017
Double Play Old Vera 2017
Blood Is Blood Dr. Sprague 2016
Born To Be Blue Elsie Azuka 2015
The Man in the High Castle Angela 2015
How to Get Away with Murder Fiona Pruitt 2014
Forever Lt. Marcia Roark 2014
Bosch Capt. Marsha Macken 2014
Chicago P.D. Emma Crowley 2014
No Ordinary Hero: The Superdeafy Movie Principal Gwen 2013
Rogue Miranda Randpher 2013
Chicago Fire Emma Crowley 2012
People Like Us Mrs. Haney 2012
The Amazing Spider-Man Miss Ritter 2012
Revenge Connie Bales 2011
Switched at Birth Beth Wetton 2011
Rizzoli & Isles Camille Frost 2010
Hawthorne Karen 2009
Mental Eileen Burditt 2009
Prison Break: The Final Break FBI Agent Felicia Lang (archive footage) 2009
Flashpoint Dr. Roberta Fenton 2008
The Midnight Meat Train Detective Lynn Hadley 2008
'Da Kink in My Hair Chandra 2007
Private Practice Melinda Stinson 2007
Brothers & Sisters Carla Brown 2006
Eureka Reverend Harper 2006
10.5: Apocalypse Stacy Warner, FEMA Director 2006
Commander in Chief Lynn 2005
Ghost Whisperer Nurse Dorothy Perry 2005
Criminal Minds DA Eve Alexander 2005
Supernatural Clea 2005
Prison Break FBI Agent Felicia Lang 2005
Sex Traffic Audrey Dupoint 2004
Boston Legal Principal Holliston 2004
Kevin Hill Nora Banks 2004
Jack & Bobby Mrs. Frankel 2004
Cold Case Diane Washington 2003
NCIS FAA Director Stacy Bergin 2003
Bury the Lead Heather Andrews 2002
CSI: Miami Danetta Harris 2002
A Time for Dancing Dr. Conner 2002
Ignition Lt. Kayla Rayne 2001
The Agency Marilyn 2001
Picture Claire Patricia 2001
CSI: Crime Scene Investigation Sheriff Sherry Liston 2000
That's Life Irene Boyd 2000
The West Wing Gretchen Tyler 1999
Family Law Dr. Shauna Morton 1999
36 Hours To Die Barbara Woods 1999
Providence Dr. Beth Timmons 1999
Any Day Now Dr. Mandelberg 1998
Critical Care E.R. Nurse 1997
In His Father's Shoes Janice 1997
Dead Men Can't Dance Sgt Rhodes 1997
The Practice Judge Joan Limpert 1997
Jack Reed: Death And Vengeance Mrs. Silvera 1996
F/X: The Series Dr. Mohler 1996
JAG Lt. Cmdr. Vera McCool 1995
The Outer Limits Colonel Samantha Elliot 1995
Against Their Will Captain Williamson 1994
Side Effects Wanda Gibbs 1994
ER Sakina, Mrs. Kendrick 1994
Party of Five Mary Anne Grey 1994
TekWar: TekJustice Thalia McKenzie 1994
Due South Agent Handler 1994
Guilty as Sin Kathleen Bigelow 1993
Woman on Trial: The Lawrencia Bembenek Story Zena Jackson 1993
Sirens Diane 1993
Class of '96 Miss Casper 1993
Are You Afraid of the Dark? Sally 1990
Nightstick Comet Gold (as Barbara Harris) 1987
Ghost of a Chance Gladys 1987
Street Legal Lisa Hines, Patricia Wylie, Rose Wilson 1987
Adderly Viola Basinee (as Barbara Harris) 1986
Secret Weapons Miriam (as Barbara Reid-Harris) 1985
Night Heat Lillian 1985
Knots Landing Lieutenant Davis 1979
The Magical World of Disney Bill's Mother 1954
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙