Barbara Feldon

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 44
Barbara Feldon is an American character actress, primarily known for her roles on television. Her most prominent role was that of Agent 99 on the 1960s sitcom Get Smart. She also worked as a model.

Barbara Feldon is an American character actress, primarily known for her roles on television. Her most prominent role was that of Agent 99 on the 1960s sitcom Get Smart. She also worked as a model.

Birth Name

Barbara Anne Hall

Born

Sunday, 12 March 1933

Actress Filmography

History of the Sitcom Agent 99 2021
The Sixties Herself - Laugh-In 2013
The 100 Greatest TV Quotes & Catchphrases Self 2006
The Last Request Mom 2006
20 to 1 Self 2005
Emily of New Moon Madame Marlena 1998
Chicago Sons Lindsay's Mother 1997
Something So Right Beverly 1996
Get Smart 99 1995
Mad About You Diane 'Spy Girl' Caldwell 1992
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

History of the Sitcom Agent 99 2021
The Sixties Herself - Laugh-In 2013
The 100 Greatest TV Quotes & Catchphrases Self 2006
The Last Request Mom 2006
20 to 1 Self 2005
Emily of New Moon Madame Marlena 1998
Chicago Sons Lindsay's Mother 1997
Something So Right Beverly 1996
Get Smart 99 1995
Mad About You Diane 'Spy Girl' Caldwell 1992
The Dinosaurs! Narrator 1992
Get Smart, Again! Agent 99 / 99 1989
American Experience Voice-overs 1988
Hothouse Bea Shecter 1988
Reading Rainbow Herself 1983
Cheers Lauren Hudson 1982
Children of Divorce Irene Hoffman 1980
A Vacation in Hell Evelyn 1979
Sooner or Later Lois Walters 1979
A Guide for the Married Woman Maggie 1978
America 2-Night Self 1978
Shoot for the Stars Self, Herself 1977
No Deposit, No Return Carolyn / Carolyn Osborne 1976
The Magnificent Marble Machine Self 1975
Rhyme and Reason Self 1975
Let's Switch! Kate Fleming 1975
Smile Brenda / Brenda De Carlo 1975
The Sonny Comedy Revue Self 1974
The Dean Martin Comedy World Self - Hostess, Self - Hostess / Host 1974
What Are Best Friends for? Valerie Norton 1973
The Bear Who Slept Through Christmas Patti Bear / Patti Bear (voice) 1973
Griff Sharon Dennis 1973
Baffle Self 1973
Thriller Jenny Frifth 1973
The Wide World of Mystery Jenny Frifth 1973
The Vin Scully Show Self 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Karen Dunoway 1972
Playmates Lois Barnett 1972
Search Kate Dawes 1972
The Wacky World of Jonathan Winters Self 1972
Getting Away from It All Helen Clark 1972
The Marty Feldman Comedy Machine Self - Guest 1971
McMillan & Wife Margaret 'Maggie' Miller 1971
Matt Lincoln Jilly 1970
Flip Self 1970
The Don Knotts Show Self 1970
The Tim Conway Comedy Hour Various 1970
The David Frost Show Self 1969
Medical Center Barbara Dorsey 1969
What's It All About, World? Self 1969
The Glen Campbell Goodtime Hour Self 1969
The Name of the Game Cynthia Hampton 1968
The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show Self 1968
The Steve Allen Show Self 1968
Fitzwilly Juliet Nowell 1967
The Jerry Lewis Show Self 1967
The Carol Burnett Show Self - Guest 1967
Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In Self, Guest Performer 1967
Point Blank Girl in TV Commercial 1967
Personality Self 1967
Caprice Girl at theatre 1967
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour Self, Self - Cameo 1967
Dream Girl of '67 Self - Fashion Hostess 1966
Get Smart #99 / Agent 99, Agent 99, #99, Connie Barker / #99 / Agent 99 1965
The Dean Martin Show Herself, Self 1965
The Hollywood Squares (Daytime) Self - Panelist, Self - Cameo 1965
Profiles in Courage Frances Cleveland 1964
Mr. Broadway Laura 1964
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. Mandy Stevenson 1964
Slattery's People Aurora Fleming 1964
Flipper Erna Morley 1964
12 O'Clock High Lt. Claire Cummings 1964
East Side/West Side Joanna, Toni Ginger 1963
Missing Links Self 1963
You Don't Say Self 1963
Girl Talk Self 1963
The Match Game Self - Team Captain 1962
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Herself - Guest, Herself 1962
The Doctors and the Nurses Hildie Jackson 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Herself - Co-Host, Herself - Co-Hostess, Herself - Actress, Herself 1961
The Kraft Music Hall Self 1958
The Magical World of Disney Carolyn Osborne 1954
The Red Skelton Hour Lady Scientist 1951
What's My Line? Herself - Contestant (as Barbara Hall), Herself - Panelist, Herself 1950
The Ed Sullivan Show Self 1948
1969 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series Nominated
1968 Emmy Outstanding Continued Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙