Barbara Niven

From "Taken Alive"
Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 60
Barbara Niven is an American actress and producer, best known for her performances in Lifetime movies and Hallmark movies, and television roles in Pensacola: Wings of Gold, One Life to Live, Cedar Cove, and Chesapeake Shores. Niven also had the leading role in the independent film A Perfect Ending (2012).

Barbara Niven is an American actress and producer, best known for her performances in Lifetime movies and Hallmark movies, and television roles in Pensacola: Wings of Gold, One Life to Live, Cedar Cove, and Chesapeake Shores. Niven also had the leading role in the independent film A Perfect Ending (2012).

Birth Name

Barbara Lee Bucholz

Born

Thursday, 26 February 1953

Actress Filmography

Actress Filmography

North to Home Suzanne 2022
The Christmas Contest Donna 2021
Hannah Swensen Mysteries Delores Swensen 2021
Christmas in Evergreen: Bells are Ringing Carol Shaw 2020
USS Christmas Elizabeth Contino / Elizabeth 2020
American Humane Hero Dog Awards: 10th Anniversary Celebration Self 2020
Crossword Mysteries: Abracadaver Aunt Candace 2020
Christmas in Evergreen: Tidings of Joy Carol Shaw 2019
Crossword Mysteries: Proposing Murder Aunt Candace 2019
Love Takes Flight Virginia Beauman 2019
Crossword Mysteries: A Puzzle to Die For Aunt Candace 2019
Love on the Menu Andrea 2019
Christmas in Evergreen: Letters to Santa Carol Shaw 2018
Christmas in Evergreen Carol / Carol Shaw 2017
Murder, She Baked: Just Desserts Delores Swensen 2017
Campfire Kiss Beverly / Beverly Gowers 2017
Chesapeake Shores Megan O'Brien 2016
Murder, She Baked: A Deadly Recipe Delores 2016
Murder, She Baked: A Peach Cobbler Mystery Delores Swensen 2016
Hamlet's Ghost Sarah Goodman 2015
A Christmas Detour Susan Collins 2015
Murder, She Baked: A Plum Pudding Mystery Delores Swensen 2015
Murder, She Baked: A Chocolate Chip Cookie Mystery Delores Swensen 2015
Suburban Gothic Eve 2014
Being Us Julie 2014
The M Word Nicki 2014
Cinerockom Self - Best Actress Award Winner 2013
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Cedar Cove Peggy Beldon 2013
Meth Head Madelaine 2013
Home & Family Self, Self - Guest 2012
A Perfect Ending Rebecca Westridge 2012
The Wife He Met Online Alma 2012
Home Invasion Tricia Patterson 2012
Gabe the Cupid Dog Ms. Andrews 2012
Accused at 17 Claire Werner 2009
Summer's Moon Gaia Hoxey 2009
Red Carpet Report Self 2009
Parks and Recreation June Hartwell 2009
Heat Wave Gouverneur Carol Quinlan / Governor Carol Quinlan 2009
Moonlight & Mistletoe Ginny 2008
Short Track Audrey Beckett 2008
Dead at 17 Alyssa Harris 2008
Black Widow Tiffany Collins 2008
Eli Stone Ellen Wethersby 2008
Redline Sally Martin 2007
A Valentine Carol Jackie Marley 2007
McBride: Semper Fi Claire Whitman 2007
The Rival Linda Zeller 2006
The Minor Accomplishments of Jackie Woodman Anne O'Connell 2006
All You've Got Peggy McDonald 2006
Murder in My House Lauren Kessler 2006
Mystery Woman: Wild West Mystery Annie 2006
Double Cross Suzanne Debson 2006
Stranger in My Bed Christine Goudet 2005
Back to You and Me Connie Murray 2005
Hell's Kitchen Self - Restaurant Patron 2005
Chasing Ghosts Patricia King 2005
The Perfect Neighbor Donna Germaine 2005
The Drone Virus Dr. Sloan 2004
Tiger Cruise Kate Dolan 2004
Serial Killing 4 Dummys Donna Noland 2004
Wedding Daze News Reporter 2004
A Carol Christmas Sexy TV Star 2003
Cold Case Mavis Breen 1985 2003
Las Vegas Alice Gold 2003
NCIS Dr. Elaine Burns 2003
Alone with a Stranger Sandy Kennington 2000
Luminarias Jan 2000
Search Party Celebrity Contestant 1999
Charmed Helen Jenkins 1998
The Rat Pack Marilyn Monroe 1998
Love Boat: The Next Wave Elise Daley 1998
Breast Men Cindy 1997
Born Bad Brian's Mother 1997
Mike Hammer, Private Eye Connie Paley 1997
Pensacola: Wings of Gold Kate 1997
Pacific Palisades Evelyn Cabot 1997
Forest Warrior Stacy Franklin 1996
Humanoids from the Deep Fran Taylor 1996
Foxfire Goldie's Stepmother 1996
Depraved Monica Stienman 1996
Lone Tiger Jane Costello 1996
The Sister-in-Law Ashley Hawkins 1995
Taken Alive Veronica 1995
Under Lock and Key Tina / Tina Lam 1995
ER Stephanie 1994
Psycho Cop Returns Sharon 1993
Illegal Entry: Formula for Fear Pamela Raby 1993
Renegade Tammy Watkins 1992
Silk Stalkings Amanda Langley, Cally Henshaw, Jackie McMillan, Sally Coats 1991
Hired to Kill Sheila 1990
Wings Susan 1990
Equal Justice Maggie Sue 1990
Fatal Encounter Laura 1990
Sidewalks Entertainment Self - Guest 1988
My Two Dads Veronica Miles 1987
Promise Joan 1986

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙