Barlowe Borland

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 30

Birth Name

Frank Barlowe Borland

Born

Monday, 06 August 1877

Died

Tuesday, 31 August 1948

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
We Were Dancing McDonough 1942
Ellery Queen and the Murder Ring Martin - Butler 1941
Shining Victory Old Patient Drawing 1941
The Man Who Lost Himself Doctor 1941
Pride and Prejudice Dr. MacIntosh 1940
Tom Brown's School Days Grimsby aka Old Grimey / Grimsby - aka Old Grimey 1940
The Earl of Chicago Fingal 1940
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dubois 1939
Rulers of the Sea Magistrate 1939
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Hey Moe, Hey Dad! Various characters 2015
We Were Dancing McDonough 1942
Ellery Queen and the Murder Ring Martin - Butler 1941
Shining Victory Old Patient Drawing 1941
The Man Who Lost Himself Doctor 1941
Pride and Prejudice Dr. MacIntosh 1940
Tom Brown's School Days Grimsby aka Old Grimey / Grimsby - aka Old Grimey 1940
The Earl of Chicago Fingal 1940
The Hunchback of Notre Dame Dubois 1939
Rulers of the Sea Magistrate 1939
We Are Not Alone Tom Briggs 1939
The Witness Vanishes Lucus Marplay 1939
Good Girls Go to Paris Chambers - Brand's Butler 1939
They Asked for It Judge 1939
The Hound of the Baskervilles Frankland 1939
King of the Turf Pawnbroker 1939
The Girl Downstairs Police Station Clerk 1938
Gun Packer Professor Angel 1938
A Man to Remember Doctor with News of Polio Outbreak 1938
Freshman Year Prof. Harrison 1938
College Swing Dean 1938
Tip-Off Girls Blacky 1938
Bluebeard's Eighth Wife Uncle Fernandel 1938
Dangerous to Know James - Recka's Butler / James 1938
The Buccaneer Dolly Madison's Servant 1938
Wells Fargo Scottish Passenger 1937
Night Club Scandal Dr. Sully 1937
Thunder Trail Jim Morgan 1937
Sophie Lang Goes West Archie Banks 1937
Easy Living Mr. Gurney 1937
Forlorn River Dad - the Bank Cashier / 'Dad', the Bank Cashier 1937
The Emperor's Candlesticks 700£ Bidder 1937
Night of Mystery Medical Examiner 1937
King of Gamblers Mr. Parker 1937
Maytime Stage Doorman 1937
History Is Made at Night Clumsy Waiter at Cesare's 1937
Murder Goes to College Dean Wilfred Everett Olney 1937
College Holiday Sour Puss 1936
Lloyd's of London Joshua Lamb 1936
The Road to Glory Hospital Information Clerk 1936
Anthony Adverse Clerk at Bonnyfeather's 1936
Mary of Scotland Judge 1936
The Witness Chair Mr. O'Neil 1936
Murder on a Bridle Path Pipe Expert 1936
Little Lord Fauntleroy Townsman at Church 1936
A Tale of Two Cities Jacques 116 1935
Grand Exit Crane 1935
Bonnie Scotland Mr. Bunts 1935
Orchids to You Board of Directors 1935
China Seas Willett, Royal Canada Bank 1935
Pardon My Scotch Scotsman 1935
Born to Gamble Jim - Poker Player 1935
The Informer Man at Wake 1935
The Florentine Dagger Eric - Night Watchman 1935
Vanessa, Her Love Story Man Calling Benjie a Liar 1935
Folies Bergère de Paris Man in Montage 1935
The Little Minister Snecky Hobart 1934
One More River Barrister / Barrister (Uncredited) 1934
Stamboul Quest Waiter 1934
Murder in Trinidad Undetermined Role 1934
Sadie McKee Brennan's Servant 1934
Riptide Nightingale 1934
The Mystery of Mr. X Waiter 1934
The Man Who Fights Alone Mike O'Hara 1924
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙