Barney Rosset

Actor · Producer
IVA Star Rating : 40

Birth Name

Barnet Lee Rosset Jr.

Born

Sunday, 28 May 1922

Died

Tuesday, 21 February 2012

Actor Filmography

NOTFILM Self 2015
Far Out Isn't Far Enough: The Tomi Ungerer Story Himself 2012
Norman Mailer: The American Self 2012
Obscene Himself / Self 2008
Writer of O Self 2005
Red, White and Blue Film Direktor / Film director 1971
Maidstone 1970
Play of the Week Self - Publisher, Grove Press 1959
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

NOTFILM Self 2015
Far Out Isn't Far Enough: The Tomi Ungerer Story Himself 2012
Norman Mailer: The American Self 2012
Obscene Himself / Self 2008
Writer of O Self 2005
Red, White and Blue Film Direktor / Film director 1971
Maidstone 1970
Play of the Week Self - Publisher, Grove Press 1959

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙