Barry Coe

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 62
Barry S. Coe was an American actor who appeared in film and on television from 1956-1978. Many of his movie parts were minor, but he co-starred in one series, titled Follow the Sun, which aired on ABC during the 1961-1962 season. He also played "Mr. Goodwrench" on TV commercials in the 1970s and 1980s.

Barry S. Coe was an American actor who appeared in film and on television from 1956-1978. Many of his movie parts were minor, but he co-starred in one series, titled Follow the Sun, which aired on ABC during the 1961-1962 season. He also played "Mr. Goodwrench" on TV commercials in the 1970s and 1980s.

Birth Name

Barry Clark Heacock

Born

Monday, 26 November 1934

Died

Tuesday, 16 July 2019

Actor Filmography

Jaws 2 Andrews / Tom Andrews 1978
MacArthur Television Reporter 1977
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers TV Newsman 1976
Doctor Death: Seeker of Souls Fred Saunders 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Harvey's Father 1972
One Minute Before Death Joseph Hudson 1972
The Seven Minutes Court Clerk 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Steve 1970
Bracken's World Assistant Director 1969
Mission: Impossible Bob Willard 1966
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Jaws 2 Andrews / Tom Andrews 1978
MacArthur Television Reporter 1977
Arthur Hailey's the Moneychangers TV Newsman 1976
Doctor Death: Seeker of Souls Fred Saunders 1973
ABC Afterschool Specials Harvey's Father 1972
One Minute Before Death Joseph Hudson 1972
The Seven Minutes Court Clerk 1971
The Mary Tyler Moore Show Steve 1970
Bracken's World Assistant Director 1969
Mission: Impossible Bob Willard 1966
Fantastic Voyage Communications Aide 1966
The Cat Walt Kilby 1966
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea Balter 1964
The 300 Spartans Phylon 1962
Follow the Sun Ben Gregory 1961
The Wizard of Baghdad Prince Husan 1961
One Foot in Hell Stu Christian 1960
Bonanza Clay Stafford 1959
But Not for Me Gordon Reynolds 1959
A Private's Affair Jerry Morgan 1959
The Bravados Tom 1958
Thundering Jets Capt. 'Cotton' Davis / "Cotton" Davis 1958
Peyton Place Rodney Harrington 1957
Love Me Tender Mr. Davis 1956
D-Day the Sixth of June Helmsman 1956
On the Threshold of Space Communications Officer 1956
The 20th Century-Fox Hour John Apley, Pappy Creighton 1955
Cheyenne Train Passenger 1955
How to Be Very, Very Popular Student 1955
House of Bamboo Captain Hanson's Aide 1955
1960 Golden Globe Most Promising Newcomer - Male Won
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙