Barry Crane

Director · Producer · Writer
IVA Star Rating : 36
Barry Crane was a prolific television producer and director, and a bridge player who "won more titles than anyone else in the history of the game". According to the American Contract Bridge League (ACBL), he was "widely recognized as the top matchpoint player of all time"—the tournament format commonly played in private clubs.

Barry Crane was a prolific television producer and director, and a bridge player who "won more titles than anyone else in the history of the game". According to the American Contract Bridge League (ACBL), he was "widely recognized as the top matchpoint player of all time"—the tournament format commonly played in private clubs.

Birth Name

Barry Cohen

Born

Thursday, 10 November 1927

Died

Friday, 05 July 1985

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙