Barry Goldwater

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 56

Birth Name

Barry Morris Goldwater

Born

Friday, 01 January 1909

Died

Friday, 29 May 1998

Actor Filmography

LBJ: Triumph and Tragedy Self 2022
The Reagans Self - Republican Presidential Candidate - 1964 2020
First Ladies Self - Republican Presidential Candidate, Self 2020
Unfit: The Psychology of Donald Trump Self 2020
The Bush Years: Family, Duty, Power Self 2019
1968: The Year That Changed America Self 2018
The Vietnam War Self - U.S. Senator Arizona 2017
Get Me Roger Stone Self 2017
Original Sin: Sex Self 2016
All the Way Self 2016
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

LBJ: Triumph and Tragedy Self 2022
The Reagans Self - Republican Presidential Candidate - 1964 2020
First Ladies Self - Republican Presidential Candidate, Self 2020
Unfit: The Psychology of Donald Trump Self 2020
The Bush Years: Family, Duty, Power Self 2019
1968: The Year That Changed America Self 2018
The Vietnam War Self - U.S. Senator Arizona 2017
Get Me Roger Stone Self 2017
Original Sin: Sex Self 2016
All the Way Self 2016
The Raising of America Self 2015
Imminent Threat Self / Self (archive footage) 2015
Hangar 1: The UFO Files Self - U.S. Senator, Arizona 2014
The Sixties Self (as Sen. Barry Goldwater, R-AZ) 2013
Variations on a High School Romance Self 2012
Reagan Self 2011
Hubert H Humphrey: The Art of the Possible Self - 1964 Republican Presidential Nominee 2010
Mr. Conservative: Goldwater on Goldwater Self 2006
Rumor Has It... Self 2005
The Fog of War Self / Himself (archive footage) 2003
Ronald Reagan: The Hollywood Years, the Presidential Years Self 2001
Dick Self 1999
Cold War Self 1998
Tribulation 99: Alien Anomalies Under America Self 1992
The Pat Sajak Show Self 1989
American Experience Self 1988
In Search of the Constitution Self 1987
Eyes on the Prize Self 1987
American Masters Self 1986
Broken Rainbow Self 1985
Vietnam: A Television History Self 1983
Frontline Himself (archive footage) 1983
I Love Liberty Self 1982
Karl Hess: Toward Liberty Self 1980
CNN Special Reports Self 1980
UFO's Are Real Self - US Senator 1979
Laugh-In Self 1977
Dinah! Self 1974
The David Frost Show Self 1969
The Joey Bishop Show Self 1967
Firing Line Self - Guest, Self 1966
The Dean Martin Show Himself 1965
Four Days in November Self 1964
Jeopardy! Himself (archive footage) 1964
The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson Himself - Guest 1962
The Jack Paar Program Self, Senator Barry Goldwater / Self 1962
The Mike Douglas Show Himself - US Senator 1961
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙