Barry Pearl

Actor · Producer
61
Barry Pearl is an American actor.

Barry Pearl is an American actor.

Birth Name

Barry Lee Pearl

Born

Wednesday, 29 March 1950

Actor Filmography

The Silent Natural Milwaukee Owner 2019
Boomers Murray Klein 2018
Straight Outta OZ Museum Curator 2016
Grease Live! Stan Weaver 2016
Summer with Cimorelli Barry Ortega 2014
The Newest Pledge Mr. Motes 2012
Outside the Box Captain Keller 2011
Far from the Tree Barry 2011
Criminal Minds Man 2005
House Dr. Paulson 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

The Silent Natural Milwaukee Owner 2019
Boomers Murray Klein 2018
Straight Outta OZ Museum Curator 2016
Grease Live! Stan Weaver 2016
Summer with Cimorelli Barry Ortega 2014
The Newest Pledge Mr. Motes 2012
Outside the Box Captain Keller 2011
Far from the Tree Barry 2011
Criminal Minds Man 2005
House Dr. Paulson 2004
Miss Match Morty 2003
Even Stevens Mr. Chaney 2000
After They Were Famous Himself 1999
My Favorite Martian News Director 1999
VH-1 Where Are They Now? Himself / Doody 1999
Malibu, CA J.J. 1998
Barney's Big Surprise Professor Tinkerputt 1998
Behind the Music Himself / Doody 1997
Port Charles Dr. Aikman 1997
Night Stand Buddy, Menachem 1996
Baywatch Nights Paul Whitset 1995
Tryst Doctor 1994
ER Dr. Noble 1994
Bedtime with Barney: Imagination Island Professor Erasmus Q. Tinkerputt 1994
Sisters Stan Smigel 1991
They Came from Outer Space Bill Rabkin 1990
Beverly Hills, 90210 Norman 1990
Baywatch Lyle Forsman 1989
Major Dad Mike Eagleton 1989
Max Headroom Prosecutor Paul Waites 1987
Flicks Red 1987
Dutch Treat Dead Meat 1987
Throb Oily Guy 1986
Annihilator Eddie 1986
Growing Pains 1985
Alfred Hitchcock Presents Assistant District Attorney 1985
Avenging Angel Johnny Glitter 1985
Murder, She Wrote P.R. Staffer 1984
Making of a Male Model Clarence 1983
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Leon Sacks 1983
Imps* Bob (segment "Bookreading") (archive footage) 1983
Falcon Crest Music Video Director 1981
The Munsters' Revenge Warren Thurston 1981
Hill Street Blues Salesman 1981
Benson Jerry Ziegler 1979
Grease Doody 1978
Eight Is Enough Bruce 1977
CPO Sharkey Recruit Mignone 1976
Alice Cop No. 4 1976
Barney Miller Mario Pellegrini 1974
The Doctors Anesthesiologist (credit only) 1963
Hallmark Hall of Fame 1951

Producer Filmography

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙