Bayard Rustin

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 43

Birth Name

Bayard Taylor Rustin

Born

Sunday, 17 March 1912

Died

Monday, 24 August 1987

Actor Filmography

Pride Self 2021
MLK/FBI Self - Civil Rights Leader 2021
By Whatever Means Necessary: The Times of Godfather of Harlem Self - Civil Rights Activist & Organizer 2020
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Sixties Self - Civil Rights Activist 2013
The March Self 2013
Moyers & Company Self 2012
Our Friend, Martin Self - on steps of Lincoln Memorial 1999
Out of the Past Self 1998
Eyes on the Prize Self 1987
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Pride Self 2021
MLK/FBI Self - Civil Rights Leader 2021
By Whatever Means Necessary: The Times of Godfather of Harlem Self - Civil Rights Activist & Organizer 2020
Hollywood Insider Self 2018
The Sixties Self - Civil Rights Activist 2013
The March Self 2013
Moyers & Company Self 2012
Our Friend, Martin Self - on steps of Lincoln Memorial 1999
Out of the Past Self 1998
Eyes on the Prize Self 1987
Vietnam: A Television History Self 1983
Malcolm X Self 1972
Great Performances Self 1971
King: A Filmed Record... Montgomery to Memphis Self 1970
Still a Brother: Inside the Negro Middle Class Self 1968
The March Self 1964
Integration Report I Self 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙