Beanie Feldstein

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 70
Elizabeth Greer Feldstein known professionally as Beanie Feldstein, is an American actress and singer. She has played supporting roles in the comedy film Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) and the comedy-drama film Lady Bird (2017). For her starring role as a high school senior in the comedy Booksmart (2019), she received a nomination for the Golden... read more

Elizabeth Greer Feldstein known professionally as Beanie Feldstein, is an American actress and singer. She has played supporting roles in the comedy film Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising (2016) and the comedy-drama film Lady Bird (2017). For her starring role as a high school senior in the comedy Booksmart (2019), she received a nomination for the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress – Motion Picture Comedy or Musical.

Birth Name

Elizabeth Feldstein

Born

Thursday, 24 June 1993

Links

Actress Filmography

Merrily We Roll Along Mary Flynn 2021
Princess Bride Princess Buttercup 2020
Ben Platt Live from Radio City Music Hall Self 2020
How to Build a Girl Johanna Morrigan 2020
The Oscars Self - Presenter 2020
The Humans Brigid 2020
Booksmart Molly / Molly Davidson 2019
What We Do in the Shadows Jenna 2019
The Female Brain Abby 2018
Lady Bird Julie Steffans / Julianne "Julie" Steffans 2017
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Merrily We Roll Along Mary Flynn 2021
Princess Bride Princess Buttercup 2020
Ben Platt Live from Radio City Music Hall Self 2020
How to Build a Girl Johanna Morrigan 2020
The Oscars Self - Presenter 2020
The Humans Brigid 2020
Booksmart Molly / Molly Davidson 2019
What We Do in the Shadows Jenna 2019
The Female Brain Abby 2018
Lady Bird Julie Steffans / Julianne "Julie" Steffans 2017
Neighbors 2: Sorority Rising Nora 2016
American Crime Story Monica Lewinsky 2016
Fan Girl Anna 2015
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert Self 2015
The Devil You Know Lydia Harris 2015
Late Night with Seth Meyers Self 2014
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon Self 2014
Celebrity Page Self 2013
Orange Is the New Black 2004 Party Girl 2013
Conan Herself - Guest 2010
The Talk Self 2010
Made in Hollywood Self 2005
Grey's Anatomy Tess Anderson 2005
Jimmy Kimmel Live! Herself 2003
My Wife and Kids Beanie 2001
The Simpsons Support group therapist (voice) 1989
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙