Beau Starr

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 68
Beau Starr is an American actor who has starred in movies and on television. He is known for his film role as Sheriff Ben Meeker in the 1988 hit horror movie Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers; he reprised his role in the 1989 sequel Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers. Many also remember him as Lt. Harding Welsh in Due South.

Beau Starr is an American actor who has starred in movies and on television. He is known for his film role as Sheriff Ben Meeker in the 1988 hit horror movie Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers; he reprised his role in the 1989 sequel Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers. Many also remember him as Lt. Harding Welsh in Due South.

Birth Name

Beau William Starr Jr.

Born

Friday, 01 September 1944

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Sheriff Ben Meeker 2007
Time and Again Mac Walkin 2007
Code Name: The Cleaner Old Timer (as Beau Davis) 2007
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Himself 2006
Psych Mikey 2006
Final Days of Planet Earth Oliver 2006
Masters of Horror Chief Charlie 2005
Where the Truth Lies Jack Scaglia 2005
Cinderella Man Sam 2005
The 4400 Ben Hunsiker 2004
(see additional filmography)

Actor Filmography

Cinemassacre's Monster Madness Sheriff Ben Meeker 2007
Time and Again Mac Walkin 2007
Code Name: The Cleaner Old Timer (as Beau Davis) 2007
Halloween: 25 Years of Terror Himself 2006
Psych Mikey 2006
Final Days of Planet Earth Oliver 2006
Masters of Horror Chief Charlie 2005
Where the Truth Lies Jack Scaglia 2005
Cinderella Man Sam 2005
The 4400 Ben Hunsiker 2004
Against The Ropes Corcoran 2004
10-8: Officers on Duty Vincent Amonte 2003
My Name is Tanino Omobono 2003
Mafia Doctor Angelo 2003
Deacons for Defense Neely 2003
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye Dominic Romano 2002
Men With Brooms Scott Blendick 2002
The Dead Zone Edward Nolan 2002
Recipe for Murder Commissioner Castle 2002
Whitewash: The Clarence Brandley Story Ranger Styles 2002
Pretend You Don't See Her Detective Ed Sloan 2002
The Day Reagan Was Shot Special Agent Cage 2001
Leap Years 2001
A Nero Wolfe Mystery Judge Corbett, Lieutenant Noonan, Malcolm Vedder, Thomas 'Thumbs' Meeker 2001
Doc Fat Tony Provolone, 'Fat Tony' Provoloni 2001
The Cactus Kid Police Captain 2000
Thin Air 2000
The Thin Blue Lie Detective Marshall 2000
Shadow Hours Jeremiah Walker 2000
Mercy Lt. Fritch 2000
Prisoner Of Love Walt 1999
Murder Most Likely Sammy Z 1999
Black and Blue Tommy Walsh 1999
Relic Hunter Moore 1999
Mean Streak Capt. Churchman 1999
The Corruptor Captain Stan Klein 1999
Providence O'Neill, Terra O'Neill 1999
Total Recall 2070 Lorne Atwater 1999
Men Tony, wine taster 1997
The Wonderful World of Disney Gus Keeler 1997
Earth: Final Conflict Lt. Gen. Kirkland 1997
Brooklyn South Lou Wolzak 1997
Hoodlum Jules Salke 1997
Prince Street 1997
EZ Streets Father Mac 1996
F/X: The Series Lamb 1996
Cagney & Lacey: True Convictions Det. Mike Foy 1996
Moonshine Highway Dale Lister 1996
Never Talk To Strangers Grogan 1995
Devil in a Blue Dress Miller 1995
The Wharf Rat Joey the Fist 1995
The Outer Limits Jack, the Detective 1995
Dead Air Lieutenant Marvin Gagglis 1994
Trial By Jury Phillie 1994
Speed Commissioner 1994
Bad Blood Bo 1994
Due South Lt. Harding Welsh 1994
The November Men Chief Agent Granger 1994
NYPD Blue Det. George Harper, Tac Leader 1993
Army of One Jack 'Rudy' Rudisill 1993
Civil Wars Officer Corrigan 1991
Street Justice Emmett Wilson 1991
The Perfect Weapon Capt. Carl Sanders 1991
Murderous Vision Captain 1991
Perry Mason: The Case of the Ruthless Reporter Dave Franco 1991
Goodfellas Henry's Father 1990
Dream On Vanzetti 1990
Wings Frederick Watts 1990
Born on the Fourth of July Man #2 - Arthur's Bar 1990
True Blue Lt. Bill Triplett 1989
Halloween 5: The Revenge of Michael Myers Sheriff Ben Meeker 1989
Hardball 1989
Relentless Ike Taylor 1989
TV 101 Mr. Bender 1988
Dirty Dancing 1988
Halloween 4: The Return Of Michael Myers Sheriff Ben Meeker 1988
Jake and the Fatman Stone 1987
Summer School Mr. Gremp 1987
Ohara Castle 1987
Glory Years 1987
Manhunt for Claude Dallas Ed Pogue 1986
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling Vito 1986
Matlock Chuck, the Mechanic 1986
Hollywood Vice Squad Farber 1986
Sidekicks Frank Gambpell 1986
The Check Is in the Mail... Rocco 1986
MacGyver GRU Agent Lem 1985
Fletch Willy 1985
Moonlighting Detective 1985
City Heat Pitt Lookout 1984
V Hostage Guard 1984
Murder, She Wrote Charlie Bennett 1984
Finder of Lost Loves Lloyd Hundley 1984
Highway to Heaven Vince Diller 1984
Hunter Jake Janowitz, Julie 1984
The Lonely Guy 2nd Cop 1984
The New Mike Hammer Al 1984
Night Court Sheldon 1984
Riptide Vic Johnson 1984
Scarecrow and Mrs. King Ron Trask 1983
The Rousters 1983
The Rousters 1983
Hardcastle and McCormick Jensen, Scully 1983
The A-Team Bull McEwan, Starger, Swain 1983
St. Elsewhere Chuck DeMita 1982
Newhart Prisoner, Vince Dinsmore 1982
Remington Steele Pops 1982
Matt Houston Yanoz 1982
Knight Rider Jacques Charon 1982
The Powers of Matthew Star Hawks 1982
Hanky Panky Cop Passenger 1982
T.J. Hooker Rupe 1982
The Fall Guy Eddie Decatur, Henchman 1981
Cagney & Lacey 1981
Seeing Things Todd Miller 1981
Hill Street Blues Joey DeSoto 1981
Trapper John, M.D. Bruiser 1979
Three's Company Officer 1976
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙