Beba Loncar

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 45

Birth Name

Desanka Loncar

Born

Wednesday, 28 April 1943

Actress Filmography

Don't Look in the Attic Martha 1982
Sunday Lovers Marisa (segment "Armando's Notebook") 1980
Perché si uccidono 1976
Ho incontrato un'ombra Silvia Predal 1974
Last Train to Berlin 1971
Brancaleone at the Crusades Berta d'Avignone 1970
Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You Ornella 1970
Mother's Heart Magda Franti 1969
Some Girls Do Pandora 1969
Listen, Let's Make Love Aunt Lidia 1968
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Don't Look in the Attic Martha 1982
Sunday Lovers Marisa (segment "Armando's Notebook") 1980
Perché si uccidono 1976
Ho incontrato un'ombra Silvia Predal 1974
Last Train to Berlin 1971
Brancaleone at the Crusades Berta d'Avignone 1970
Pussycat, Pussycat, I Love You Ornella 1970
Mother's Heart Magda Franti 1969
Some Girls Do Pandora 1969
Listen, Let's Make Love Aunt Lidia 1968
Frame Up Janet 1968
Rapporto Fuller, base Stoccolma Svetlana Golyadkin 1968
I giorni della violenza Christine Evans 1967
Lucky, el intrépido Beba 1967
Massacre in the Black Forest Livia 1967
The Boy Cried Murder Susie 1966
The Man Who Never Was Lia 1966
The Birds, the Bees and the Italians Noemi Castellan 1966
In the shadow of the eagles Helen 1966
Il morbidone Laura 1965
Slalom Helen 1965
Casanova 70 Ragazza del museo 1965
Letti sbagliati Enrichetta Cordelli (segment "Quel porco di Maurizio") 1965
The Sucker Ursula - la naturiste 1965
Woman Is a Wonderful Thing (segment "Una donna dolce, dolce") 1964
In the Wild West Deputy Sheriff Anita Daniels (as Beba Longar) 1964
Ein Frauenarzt klagt an Eva Möllmer 1964
The Long Ships Gerda 1964
...und ewig knallen die Räuber Afra 1962
Dr Slavka Cvijović 1962
Ljubav i moda Sonja Ilic 1960
The Ninth Circle Magda (as Desanka Loncar) 1960
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙