Becky Ann Baker

Actor
IVA Star Rating : 76
Becky Ann Baker is an American actress who is known for her portrayal of Jean Weir on NBC's Emmy Award-winning Freaks and Geeks and for her role as Loreen Horvath on HBO's Emmy Award-winning Girls, for which she received a Primetime Emmy nomination.

Becky Ann Baker is an American actress who is known for her portrayal of Jean Weir on NBC's Emmy Award-winning Freaks and Geeks and for her role as Loreen Horvath on HBO's Emmy Award-winning Girls, for which she received a Primetime Emmy nomination.

Birth Name

Becky Ann Gelke

Born

Tuesday, 17 February 1953

Actress Filmography

Starbright Teresa 2021
Holler Linda 2021
Social Distance Carolyn Currier 2020
Little Voice Elaine 2020
The Half of It Mrs. Geselschap 2020
Council of Dads Grandma 2020
Hunters Juanita Kreps 2020
Katy Keene June Kelly 2020
Little America Mrs. Wren 2020
After Class Mary 2019
(see additional filmography)

Actress Filmography

Starbright Teresa 2021
Holler Linda 2021
Social Distance Carolyn Currier 2020
Little Voice Elaine 2020
The Half of It Mrs. Geselschap 2020
Council of Dads Grandma 2020
Hunters Juanita Kreps 2020
Katy Keene June Kelly 2020
Little America Mrs. Wren 2020
After Class Mary 2019
New Amsterdam Gwen Bennett 2018
The Chaperone Lois 2018
Manhunt Patricia Rudolph 2017
Brockmire Jean Brockmire Glasscock 2017
Table 19 Carol Millner 2017
The Good Fight Alma Hoff 2017
Doubt Eloise Kirk 2017
Big Little Lies Judge Marylin Cipriani 2017
Crisis in Six Scenes Lee 2016
Nightfire Diane Rogers 2016
Broadway.com #LiveatFive Self 2015
The End of the Tour Bookstore Manager 2015
Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Stacey 2015
Younger Bronwyn Madigan 2015
23 Blast Patty Wheatley 2014
NCIS: New Orleans Special Agent Paula Boyd 2014
Madam Secretary Chancellor Frieda Schulz 2014
Gotham Marge 2014
The Night Shift Lily Alister 2014
The Discoverers Mary 2014
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver Deborah 2014
Black Box Eileen Giordano 2014
Mind Games Cathy Steward 2014
The Blacklist Judge Roberta Wilkins 2013
Elementary Pam 2012
Hope Springs Cora, The Waitress 2012
Girls Loreen Horvath 2012
Smash Mrs. Cartwright 2012
A Gifted Man Mary Polanco 2011
Person of Interest Deputy Erica Schmidt 2011
Mercy Gianna 2009
The Good Wife Alma Hoff 2009
Nurse Jackie Elaine 2009
Kings Jessie Shepherd 2009
Important Things with Demetri Martin Revenger's Mom 2009
The Electric Company Natalie McNally 2009
Nights In Rodanthe Dot 2008
Spider-Man 3 Mrs. Stacy 2007
Spinning Into Butter Ruby 2007
Death Of A President Eleanor Drake 2006
Conviction Deborah Cole 2006
The Night Listener Waitress 2006
Gretchen Lori Finkle 2006
Stay Butch Cook 2005
War of the Worlds Disaster Relief Volunteer 2005
The Exonerated Defense Attorney 2005
Life as We Know It Amanda Conner 2004
Two Weeks Notice RV Woman 2002
The Education of Max Bickford Kathryn 2001
Wonderland Dr. Reeples 2000
Freaks and Geeks Jean Weir 1999
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit Mrs. Brice, Vivienne Patton 1999
The Confession Nurse Jeannine Carrounbois 1999
A Simple Plan Nancy Chambers 1998
Celebrity Doris - Glenwood High Alumna 1998
Sex and the City Betsy 1998
In & Out Darlene 1997
Oz Greta 1997
Men in Black Mrs. Redgick 1997
Soul Man Margo 1997
I'm Not Rappaport Nurse 1996
The Siege at Ruby Ridge Elizabeth 1996
White Squall Ms. Boyde 1996
Sabrina Linda 1995
Unstrung Heroes Mrs. Harris 1995
Star Trek: Voyager Ritual Guide 1995
Frasier Marge 1993
Lorenzo's Oil Pellerman's Secretary 1993
That Night Mrs. Bell 1992
Jacob's Ladder Nurse 1990
She Said No Gail 1990
Law & Order Defense Attorney Carolyn Walters, Susan Simels 1990
Come See The Paradise Marge McGurn 1990
Blue Steel Nurse #1 1990
Full Moon In Blue Water Dorothy 1988
In the Line of Duty: The F.B.I. Murders Carol Ann (as Becky Gelke) 1988
L.A. Law Melinda Garrett 1986
Agent on Ice Mrs. Donnelli (as Becky Gelke) 1986
The Protector Samantha Alexander 1985
2017 Emmy Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series Nominated
Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙