Bela Lugosi

IVA Star Rating : 64
Béla Ferenc Dezső Blaskó, known professionally as Bela Lugosi, was a Hungarian-American actor best remembered for portraying Count Dracula in the 1931 film and for his roles in other horror films.

Discover

Béla Ferenc Dezső Blaskó, known professionally as Bela Lugosi, was a Hungarian-American actor best remembered for portraying Count Dracula in the 1931 film and for his roles in other horror films.

Birth Name

Béla Ferenc Dezsõ Blaskó

Born

Friday, 20 October 1882

Died

Thursday, 16 August 1956

Ouch! Looks like something broke. Try reloading this page. 🗙